Quantcast
skip navigation

Holiday Tournaments

2017-18 Holiday Tournaments

15th annual Turkey Trot Boys Hockey Tournament (Nov. 24-25)
All games played at the Plymouth Ice Center

Friday, Nov. 24
Edina vs. Holy Family at 5 p.m.
Maple Grove vs. Wayzata at 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 25
Third place at 5 p.m.
Championship at 7 p.m.

Games can be viewed here.

Simley Turkey Trot Tournament (Nov. 24-25)
All games at Veteran's Memorial Community Center, Inver Grove Heights

Friday, Nov. 24
North Branch vs. LeSueur-Henderson at 5 p.m.
Simley vs. Dodge County at 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 25
Third place game at 5 p.m.
Championship game at 7 p.m.

Lakes Area Holiday Hockey Tournament (Nov. 24-25)
All games played at Chisago Lakes Ice Arena, Lindstrom

Friday, Nov. 24
Proctor vs. Armstrong at 2:00 pm
Providence Academy vs. Chisago Lakes 7:00 pm

Saturday, Nov. 25
Third place at 2pm
Championship at 7pm

Tiger Hockey Thanksgiving Tournament (Nov. 24-25)

All games at Red Baron Arena, Marshall

Friday, Nov. 24
Fargo Davies vs. Breck at 6 p.m.
Pine City vs. Marshall at 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 25
Third place at 2 p.m.
Championship at 4 p.m.

Youth Hockey Hub Presents: The Opener (Nov. 24-25)
All games played at the Bloomington Ice Garden

Friday, Nov. 24
Minnetonka vs. St. Thomas Academy at 6 p.m.
Lakeville North vs. Moorhead at 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 25
Moorhead vs. St. Thomas Academy at 5 p.m.
Minnetonka vs. Lakeville North at 7 p.m.

Youth Hockey Hub Presents: The Hockey For Life Classic (Dec. 28-30)
All games played at the Dakotah! Ice Center, Prior Lake

Thursday, Dec. 28
Stillwater vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's at 12 p.m.
Holy Family Catholic vs. Elk River at 2:30 p.m.
Chaska vs. Moorhead at 5 p.m.
Lakeville North vs. Prior Lake at 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 29
Chaska vs. Lakeville North at 12 p.m.
Holy Family Catholic vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's at 2:30 p.m.
Prior Lake vs. Moorhead at 5 p.m.
Stillwater vs. Elk River at 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 30
Holy Family Catholic vs. Moorhead at 12 p.m.
Chaska vs. Prior Lake at 2:30 p.m.
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs. Elk River at 5 p.m.
Stillwater vs. Lakeville North at 7:30 p.m.

Popular News