Quantcast
skip navigation

Thief River Falls

Regular Season 2010-2011

SCHEDULE: Boys’ hockey state tournament

03/05/2012, 10:41pm CST
By Star Tribune

All championship-round games at Xcel Energy Center Tournament seeding, overall record in parentheses

WEDNESDAY

CLASS 1A

Quarterfinals • Upper bracket

• Little Falls (19-9) vs. St. Thomas Academy (No. 2, 23-5), 11 am

• Duluth Marshall (21-7) vs. Breck (No. 3, 24-3-1), 1 pm

Quarterfinals • Lower bracket

• Rochester Lourdes (20-8) vs. Hermantown (No. 1, 28-0), 6 pm

• New Ulm (17-11) vs. Thief River Falls (No. 4, 22-4-2), 8 pm

THURSDAY

CLASS 2A

Quarterfinals • Upper bracket

• Hill-Murray (22-6) vs. Maple Grove (No. 2, 24-2-2), 11 am

• Moorhead (21-6) vs. Eagan (No. 3, 24-3-1), 1 pm

Quarterfinals • Lower bracket

• Lakeville South (20-8) vs. Duluth East (No. 1, 27-1), 6 pm

• Benilde-St. Margaret's (22-6) vs. Edina (No. 4, 23-5), 8 pm

CLASS 1A

Consolation semifinals, at Mariucci Arena, 10 am and noon

FRIDAY

ALL SEMIFINALS

• Class 1A, 11 am and 1 pm

• Class 2A, 6 and 8 pm

CLASS 2A

Consolation semifinals, at Mariucci Arena, 10 am and noon

SATURDAY

CONSOLATION FINALS

At Mariucci Arena

• Class 1A, 10 am

• Class 2A, noon

THIRD PLACE

• Class 1A, 9 am

• Class 2A, 4 pm

FINALS

• Class 1A, noon

• Class 2A, 7 pm

Related Stories

Tag(s): Hub Exclusives  Edina  Little Falls  Hill-Murray  St. Thomas Academy  Duluth East  Rochester Lourdes  Lakeville South  Eagan  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Maple Grove  Breck  Duluth Marshall  Hermantown  New Ulm  Marshall  Thief River Falls  Moorhead  Little Falls  Edina  Hill-Murray  St. Thomas Academy  Duluth East  Rochester Lourdes  Eagan  Lakeville South  Duluth Marshall  Hermantown  Moorhead  Thief River Falls  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Maple Grove  New Ulm  Marshall  Breck  South  Little Falls  Hill-Murray  St. Thomas Academy  Rochester Lourdes  Duluth Marshall  Hermantown  Moorhead  Thief River Falls  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Maple Grove  New Ulm  Marshall  Breck  Duluth East  Eagan  Lakeville South  Edina  Little Falls  Hill-Murray  St. Thomas Academy  Duluth East  Rochester Lourdes  Duluth Marshall  Hermantown  Moorhead  Thief River Falls  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Maple Grove  New Ulm  Marshall  Breck  Edina  Eagan  Lakeville South  Star Tribune  Little Falls  Hill-Murray  St. Thomas Academy  Duluth East  Rochester Lourdes  Edina  Duluth Marshall  Hermantown  Mariucci  Moorhead  Thief River Falls  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Maple Grove  New Ulm  Eagan  Lakeville South  Marshall  Breck  South  Little Falls  Hill-Murray  St. Thomas Academy  Duluth East  Rochester Lourdes  Edina  Duluth Marshall  Hermantown  Mariucci  Moorhead  Thief River Falls  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Maple Grove  New Ulm  Eagan  Lakeville South  Marshall  Breck