Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Conferences Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

Recruitment

Recruitment

2014-15 Minnesota High School Division I Recruits

Name High School Year Pos. College Verbal Commit
Jack Ahcan Burnsvile Senior D St. Cloud State Yes
Matt Anderson Holy Family Catholic Sophomore D Minnesota Duluth Yes
Mikey Anderson Hill-Murray Freshman D Minnesota Duluth Yes
Will Borgen Moorhead Senior D St. Cloud State Yes
Dixon Bowen East Grand Forks Senior F North Dakota Yes
Henry Bowlby Edina Senior F St. Lawrence Yes
Seamus Donohue St. Thomas Academy Senior D Air Force Yes
Ryan Edquist Lakeville North Junior G Minnesota Yes
Will Garin Holy Family Catholic Junior F Connecticut Yes
Michael Graham Eden Prairie Junior F Minnesota Duluth Yes
Brian Hurley St. Thomas Academy Sophomore D Ohio State Yes
Jacob Jaremko Elk River Senior F Minnesota State Yes
Matt Kiersted Elk River Junior D North Dakota Yes
Dylan Malmquist Edina Senior F Notre Dame Yes
Mitch Mattson Grand Rapids Junior F North Dakota Yes
Jack McNeely Lakeville North Senior D Nebraska-Omaha Yes
Casey Mittelstadt Eden Prairie Sophomore F Minnesota Yes
Keith Muehlbauer Eastview Senior D Maine Yes
Ben Newhouse Benilde-St. Margaret's Senior D Union Yes
Jack Poehling Lakeville North Senior F St. Cloud State Yes
Nick Poehling Lakeville North Senior F St. Cloud State Yes
Ryan Poehling Lakeville North Sophomore F St. Cloud State Yes
Kobe Roth Warroad Senior F Minnesota Duluth Yes
Jack Sadek Lakeville North Senior D Minnesota Yes
Mark Senden Wayzata Junior F North Dakota Yes
Nick Swaney Lakeville South Junior F Minnesota Duluth Yes
Riley Tufte Blaine Junior F Minnesota Duluth Yes
Christiano Versich St. Thomas Academy Senior F Colorado College Yes
Garrett Wait Edina Junior F Minnesota Yes
Max Zimmer Wayzata Junior F Wisconsin Yes

2013-14 Minnesota High School Division I Recruits

Name High School Year Pos. College Verbal Commit
Joey Anderson Hill-Murray Freshman F Minnesota-Duluth Yes
Brock Boeser Burnsville Junior F Wisconsin Yes
Travis Brown Rogers Senior D Michigan Tech Yes
Seamus Donohue St. Thomas Academy Junior D Air Force Yes
Matthew Freytag Wayzata Junior F Wisconsin Yes
Dylan Malmquist Edina Junior F Notre Dame Yes
Tom Novak St. Thomas Academy Junior F Minnesota Yes
Avery Peterson Grand Rapids Senior F Nebraska-Omaha Yes
Mitch Reinke Stillwater Senior D Michigan Tech Yes
Mitch Slattery Hill-Murray Senior F St. Cloud State Yes
Luc Snuggerud Eden Prairie Senior D Nebraska-Omaha Yes
Steven Spinner Eden Prairie Senior F Nebraska-Omaha Yes
Nick Swaney Lakeville South Sophomore F Minnesota-Duluth Yes
Jake Wahlin White Bear Lake Junior F Massachusetts Yes

2012-13 Minnesota High School Division I Recruits

Name High School Year Pos. College Verbal Commit
Joey Anderson Hill-Murray 8th-grade F Minnesota-Duluth Yes
Grant Besse Benilde-St. Margaret's Senior F Wisconsin Yes
Jake Bischoff Grand Rapids Senior D Minnesota Yes
Brock Boeser Burnsville Sophomore F Wisconsin Yes
Travis Brown Rogers Junior D Michigan Tech Yes
Jack Daugherty St. Thomas Academy Junior D Ohio State Yes
Shane Gersich Holy Family Catholic Sophomore F North Dakota Yes
Zach Glienke Eagan Senior F Maine Yes
Connor Hurley Edina Junior F Notre Dame Yes
Jake Jackson Tartan Senior F Michigan Tech Yes
Adam Johnson Hibbing Senior F Minnesota-Duluth Yes
Teemu Kivihalme Burnsville Junior D Colorado College Yes
Matt Koch Hastings Senior D Air Force Academy Yes
Karson Kuhlman Cloquet Junior F Minnesota-Duluth Yes
Dan Labosky Benilde-St. Margaret's Senior F Colorado College Yes
Meirs Moore Duluth East Senior D RPI Yes
Matt Nelson Edina Senior D Princeton Yes
Tom Novak St. Thomas Academy Sophomore F Minnesota Yes
Neal Pionk Hermantown Junior D Minnesota-Duluth Yes
Austin Poganski St. Cloud Cathedral Junior F North Dakota Yes
Jack Ramsey Minnetonka Junior F Minnesota Yes
Mitch Reinke Stillwater Junior D Michigan Tech Yes
Parker Reno Edina Senior D RPI Yes
Jimmy Schuldt Minnetonka Senior D St. Cloud State Yes
Tyler Sheehy Burnsville Junior F Ohio State Yes
Luc Snuggerud Eden Prairie Junior D Nebraska-Omaha Yes
Steven Spinner Eden Prairie Junior F Nebraska-Omaha Yes
Tommy Vannelli Minnetonka Senior D Minnesota Yes
Jake Wahlin White Bear Lake Sophomore F Massachusetts Yes
Hunter Warner Eden Prairie Junior D Minnesota State Yes

 Is a current Minnesota high school player missing from our list of recruits? Send us an e-mail

Most Popular