Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

Media Consensus

CLASS AA COMPILATION RANKINGS: Feb. 8

RANK AP/LPH USHSHO MYFOX FTP MINNHOCK CONSENSUS
1. Hill-Murray Eden Prairie Benilde-St. Margaret's Hill-Murray Eden Prairie Hill-Murray
2. Eden Prairie Hill-Murray Hill-Murray Benilde-St. Margaret's Hill-Murray (tie No. 2) Benilde-St. Margaret's and Eden Prairie
3. Benilde-St. Margaret's Benilde-St. Margaret's Minnetonka Eden Prairie Benilde-St. Margaret's (tie No. 2) Benilde-St. Margaret's and Eden Prairie
4. Minnetonka Duluth East Maple Grove Minnetonka Minnetonka Minnetonka
5. Maple Grove Wayzata Eden Prairie Maple Grove Duluth East Wayzata
6. Duluth East Edina Burnsville Wayzata Eagan Maple Grove
7. Wayzata Minnetonka Wayzata Edina Edina Duluth East
8. Edina Eagan Grand Rapids Burnsville Wayzata Edina
9. Burnsville Burnsville Edina Eagan Burnsville Burnsville
10. Eagan Maple Grove Duluth East Apple Valley Grand Rapids Eagan

SOURCE KEY
AP/LPH: Let's Play Hockey rankings as published by the Associated Press; USHSHO: USHighSchoolHockey.com rankings as calculated by Mitch Hawker; MYFOX: MyFoxHockey rankings as calculated by Pete Waggoner; FTP: FollowThePuck.com rankings compiled by Doug Hagen; MINNHOCK: MinnHock.com rankings

CLASS A COMPILATION RANKINGS: Feb. 8

RANK AP/LPH USHSHO FTP MINNHOCK CONSENSUS
1. St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy
2. Hermantown Hermantown Hermantown Hermantown Hermantown
3. Blake Blake Blake Breck Blake
4. Totino-Grace Breck Totino-Grace Blake Breck
5. Breck Duluth Marshall Duluth Marshall Warroad Duluth Marshall
6. Duluth Marshall Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes Duluth Marshall Totino-Grace
7. South St. Paul South St. Paul Breck Totino-Grace Rochester Lourdes
8. Hibbing/Chisholm Totino-Grace Virginia/MI-B Hibbing/Chisholm South St. Paul
9. Thief River Falls Warroad Chisago Lakes Rochester Lourdes Warroad
10. Warroad Thief River Falls South St. Paul South St. Paul Hibbing/Chisholm

SOURCE KEY
AP/LPH: Let's Play Hockey rankings as published by the Associated Press; USHSHO: USHighSchoolHockey.com rankings as calculated by Mitch Hawker; FTP: FollowThePuck.com rankings compiled by Doug Hagen; MINNHOCK: MinnHock.com rankings


CLASS AA COMPILATION RANKINGS: Jan. 31

RANK AP/LPH USHSHO MYFOX FTP MINNHOCK CONSENSUS
1. Hill-Murray Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Hill-Murray Eden Prairie (tie No. 1) Hill-Murray and Eden Prairie
2. Eden Prairie Hill-Murray Hill-Murray Benilde-St. Margaret's Hill-Murray (tie No. 1) Hill-Murray and Eden Prairie
3. Wayzata Duluth East Benilde-St. Margaret's Eden Prairie Duluth East Benilde-St. Margaret's
4. Duluth East Benilde-St. Margaret's Minnetonka Minnetonka Wayzata Duluth East
5. Benilde-St. Margaret's Wayzata Maple Grove Maple Grove Minnetonka (tie No. 5) Minnetonka and Wayzata
6. Edina Minnetonka Burnsville Duluth East Benilde-St. Margaret's (tie No. 5) Minnetonka and Wayzata
7. Minnetonka Edina Wayzata Wayzata Burnsville Burnsville
8. Burnsville Eagan Duluth East Edina Edina (tie No. 8) Maple Grove and Edina
9. Maple Grove Burnsville Grand Rapids Burnsville Eagan (tie No. 8) Maple Grove and Edina
10. Eagan Maple Grove Moorhead Eagan Moorhead Eagan

SOURCE KEY
AP/LPH: Let's Play Hockey rankings as published by the Associated Press; USHSHO: USHighSchoolHockey.com rankings as calculated by Mitch Hawker; MYFOX: MyFoxHockey rankings as calculated by Pete Waggoner; FTP: FollowThePuck.com rankings compiled by Doug Hagen; MINNHOCK: MinnHock.com rankings

CLASS A COMPILATION RANKINGS: Jan. 31

RANK AP/LPH USHSHO FTP MINNHOCK CONSENSUS
1. St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy
2. Hermantown Hermantown Hermantown Hermantown Hermantown
3. Blake Blake Blake Breck Blake
4. Totino-Grace Duluth Marshall Totino-Grace Warroad Totino-Grace
5. Breck Totino-Grace Breck Blake Breck
6. South St. Paul South St. Paul South St. Paul Totino-Grace South St. Paul
7. Hibbing/Chisholm Breck Duluth Marshall South St. Paul Duluth Marshall
8. Warroad Rochester Lourdes Hibbing/Chisholm Thief River Falls Warroad
9. Duluth Marshall Warroad Virginia/MI-B Hibbing/Chisholm Hibbing/Chisholm
10. Rochester Lourdes Thief River Falls Chisago Lakes East Grand Forks (tie No. 10) Rochester Lourdes and Thief River Falls

SOURCE KEY
AP/LPH: Let's Play Hockey rankings as published by the Associated Press; USHSHO: USHighSchoolHockey.com rankings as calculated by Mitch Hawker; FTP: FollowThePuck.com rankings compiled by Doug Hagen; MINNHOCK: MinnHock.com rankings


CLASS AA COMPILATION RANKINGS: Jan. 24

RANK AP/LPH USHSHO MYFOX FTP MINNHOCK CONSENSUS
1. Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Wayzata Hill-Murray Eden Prairie Hill-Murray
2. Edina Duluth East Minnetonka Wayzata Hill-Murray Eden Prairie
3. Duluth East Hill-Murray Hill-Murrary Duluth East Duluth East Wayzata
4. Hill-Murray Wayzata Benilde-St. Margaret's (tie No. 4) Benilde-St. Margaret's and Minnetonka Wayzata Duluth East
5. Benilde-St. Margaret's Edina Eden Prairie (tie No. 4) Benilde-St. Margaret's and Minnetonka Minnetonka Benilde-St. Margaret's
6. Wayzata Benilde-St. Margaret's Burnsville Edina Benilde-St. Margaret's Minnetonka
7. Eagan Burnsville Edina Eden Prairie Burnsville Edina
8. Minnetonka Minnetonka Duluth East Maple Grove Edina Burnsville
9. Maple Grove Eagan Bemidji Burnsville Eagan Eagan
10. Burnsville Maple Grove (tie No. 10) Maple Grove and Moorhead Bemidji Moorhead Maple Grove

SOURCE KEY
AP/LPH: Let's Play Hockey rankings as published by the Associated Press; USHSHO: USHighSchoolHockey.com rankings as calculated by Mitch Hawker; MYFOX: MyFoxHockey rankings as calculated by Pete Waggoner; FTP: FollowThePuck.com rankings compiled by Doug Hagen; MINNHOCK: MinnHock.com rankings

CLASS A COMPILATION RANKINGS: Jan. 24

RANK AP/LPH USHSHO FTP MINNHOCK CONSENSUS
1. St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy
2. Hermantown Hermantown Hermantown Hermantown Hermantown
3. Breck Blake Breck Breck Breck
4. Blake Breck Blake Warroad Blake
5. Totino-Grace South St. Paul Totino-Grace Blake Totino-Grace
6. Hibbing/Chisholm Totino-Grace South St. Paul Totino-Grace South St. Paul
7. Warroad Warroad Little Falls South St. Paul Warroad
8. South St. Paul Rochester Lourdes Hibbing/Chisholm Thief River Falls Hibbing/Chisholm
9. Virginia/MI-B Duluth Marshall Duluth Marshall Hibbing/Chisholm Duluth Marshall
10. Duluth Marshall Thief River Falls Rochester Lourdes East Grand Forks (Tie No. 10) Little Falls, Rochester Lourdes, Thief River Falls

SOURCE KEY
AP/LPH: Let's Play Hockey rankings as published by the Associated Press; USHSHO: USHighSchoolHockey.com rankings as calculated by Mitch Hawker; FTP: FollowThePuck.com rankings compiled by Doug Hagen; MINNHOCK: MinnHock.com rankings


CLASS AA COMPILATION RANKINGS: Jan. 17

RANK AP/LPH USHSHO MYFOX FTP MINNHOCK CONSENSUS
1. Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Edina Edina Eden Prairie Eden Prairie
2. Edina Duluth East Duluth East Duluth East Duluth East (Tie No. 2) Edina and Duluth East
3. Duluth East Edina Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Hill-Murray (Tie No. 2) Edina and Duluth East
4. Hill-Murray Hill-Murray Hill-Murrary Benilde-St. Margaret's Edina Hill-Murray
5. Wayzata Wayzata Benilde-St. Margaret's Hill-Murray Wayzata (Tie No. 5) Wayzata and Benilde-St. Margaret's
6. Benilde-St. Margaret's Eagan Wayzata Minnetonka Eagan (Tie No. 5) Wayzata and Benilde-St. Margaret's
7. Eagan Benilde-St. Margaret's Minnetonka Wayzata Benilde-St. Margaret's Eagan
8. Minnetonka Burnsville Burnsville Eagan Burnsville Minnetonka
9. Grand Rapids Maple Grove Maple Grove Maple Grove Moorhead Burnsville
10. Maple Grove Minnetonka Moorhead Grand Rapids Grand Rapids Maple Grove

SOURCE KEY
AP/LPH: Let's Play Hockey rankings as published by the Associated Press; USHSHO: USHighSchoolHockey.com rankings as calculated by Mitch Hawker; MYFOX: MyFoxHockey rankings as calculated by Pete Waggoner; FTP: FollowThePuck.com rankings compiled by Doug Hagen; MINNHOCK: MinnHock.com rankings

CLASS A COMPILATION RANKINGS: Jan. 17

RANK AP/LPH USHSHO FTP MINNHOCK CONSENSUS
1. St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy
2. Breck Hermantown Hermantown Hermantown Hermantown
3. Hermantown Breck Breck Breck Breck
4. Blake Blake Blake Warroad Blake
5. Totino-Grace South St. Paul Totino-Grace Totino-Grace Totino-Grace
6. Hibbing/Chisholm Totino-Grace Little Falls South St. Paul South St. Paul
7. South St. Paul Warroad Hibbing/Chisholm Blake Hibbing/Chisholm
8. Virginia/MI-B Hibbing/Chisholm South St. Paul Hibbing/Chisholm Warroad
9. Duluth Marshall Duluth Marshall Warroad Thief River Falls Little Falls
10. Warroad Rochester Lourdes Virginia/MI-B St. Cloud Cathedral (Tie No. 10) Virginia/MI-B and Duluth Marshall

SOURCE KEY
AP/LPH: Let's Play Hockey rankings as published by the Associated Press; USHSHO: USHighSchoolHockey.com rankings as calculated by Mitch Hawker; FTP: FollowThePuck.com rankings compiled by Doug Hagen; MINNHOCK: MinnHock.com rankings


CLASS AA COMPILATION RANKINGS: Jan. 10

RANK AP/LPH USHSHO MYFOX FTP MINNHOCK CONSENSUS
1. Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Eden Prairie
2. Edina Duluth East Edina Hill-Murray Duluth East Edina
3. Duluth East Edina Benilde-St. Margaret's Edina Hill-Murray Duluth East
4. Hill-Murray Wayzata Hill-Murrary Duluth East Eagan Hill-Murray
5. Benilde-St. Margaret's Hill-Murray Wayzata Benilde-St. Margaret's Wayzata Wayzata
6. Wayzata Eagan Duluth East Wayzata Edina Benilde-St. Margaret's
7. Eagan Burnsville Grand Rapids Minnetonka Grand Rapids Eagan
8. Apple Valley Benilde-St. Margaret's Minnetonka Eagan Benilde-St. Margaret's Grand Rapids
9. Grand Rapids Minnetonka Eagan Apple Valley Burnsville Minnetonka
10. Maple Grove Grand Rapids Maple Grove Grand Rapids Minnetonka Burnsville

SOURCE KEY
AP/LPH: Let's Play Hockey rankings as published by the Associated Press; USHSHO: USHighSchoolHockey.com rankings as calculated by Mitch Hawker; MYFOX: MyFoxHockey rankings as calculated by Pete Waggoner; FTP: FollowThePuck.com rankings compiled by Doug Hagen; MINNHOCK: MinnHock.com rankings

CLASS A COMPILATION RANKINGS: Jan. 10

RANK AP/LPH USHSHO FTP MINNHOCK CONSENSUS
1. St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy
2. Breck South St. Paul Hermantown Breck Breck
3. Hermantown Breck Breck South St. Paul Hermantown
4. Blake Hermantown Blake Hermantown Blake
5. Virginia/MIB Blake South St. Paul Warroad South St. Paul
6. Hibbing/Chisholm Warroad Totino-Grace Blake Totino-Grace
7. Rochester Lourdes Totino-Grace Virginia/MIB Hibbing/Chisholm Hibbing/Chisholm
8. Totino-Grace Duluth Marshall Hibbing/Chisholm Totino-Grace Virginia/MIB
9. Duluth Marshall Hibbing/Chisholm Little Falls Virginia/MIB Warroad
10. Warroad Virginia/MIB Duluth Marshall St. Cloud Cathedral Duluth Marshall

SOURCE KEY
AP/LPH: Let's Play Hockey rankings as published by the Associated Press; USHSHO: USHighSchoolHockey.com rankings as calculated by Mitch Hawker; FTP: FollowThePuck.com rankings compiled by Doug Hagen; MINNHOCK: MinnHock.com rankings