Quantcast
skip navigation

All Articles

Currently Selected Tag(s):

Two-Man Advantage The Full Nelson Home MSHSL Conferences (2016-2017) Big Nine Albert Lea Austin Faribault Mankato East Mankato West Northfield Owatonna Red Wing Rochester Century Rochester John Marshall Rochester Mayo Winona Big South Fairmont Minnesota River Luverne Marshall New Ulm Redwood Valley Waseca Windom Worthington Central Lakes Alexandria Brainerd Fergus Falls River Lakes Sartell-St. Stephen Sauk Rapids-Rice St. Cloud Willmar Granite Ridge Little Falls St. Cloud Cathedral IMAC Blake Breck Minnehaha Academy Team Events Calendar Providence Academy St. Paul Academy SPA Events Calendar Independents Breckenridge/Wahpeton Dodge County Dodge County High School Boys Boosters Duluth East Ely Grand Rapids Holy Angels La Crescent Minneapolis Team Events Calendar North Shore Southwest Christian/Richfield Rochester Lourdes St. Paul Johnson Iron Range Eveleth-Gilbert Greenway Hibbing/Chisholm International Falls Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl Lake Eden Prairie Edina Hopkins Minnetonka Wayzata Lake Superior Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Duluth Denfeld Duluth Marshall Hermantown Proctor Superior (Wis.) Mariucci Bemidji Crookston East Grand Forks Moorhead Roseau Team Events Calendar Thief River Falls Warroad Metro East Hastings Henry Sibley Hill-Murray Mahtomedi North St. Paul Simley South St. Paul St. Thomas Academy Tartan Metro West Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Kennedy Chanhassen Chaska Benilde-St. Margaret's St. Louis Park Mid-State Detroit Lakes Northern Lakes Park Rapids Prairie Centre Wadena-Deer Creek Mississippi 8 Buffalo Cambridge-Isanti Chisago Lakes Monticello Team Events Calendar North Branch Princeton Rogers STMA St. Francis Northwest Bagley/Fosston Kittson Central Lake of the Woods Red Lake Falls Northwest Suburban Northwest Suburban - North Andover Anoka Blaine Centennial Elk River Maple Grove Northwest Suburban - West Coon Rapids Irondale Osseo Armstrong/Cooper Spring Lake Park Totino-Grace Champlin Park South Suburban Apple Valley Burnsville Eagan Eastview Farmington Lakeville North Lakeville South Parent Information Prior Lake Rosemount Shakopee Southwest Morris/Benson Area Suburban East Cretin-Derham Hall East Ridge Forest Lake Mounds View Park of Cottage Grove Roseville Alumni Stillwater White Bear Lake Woodbury Two Rivers Becker/Big Lake Legacy Christian Moose Lake Area Mora/Milaca Pine City Area St. Paul Highland Park Wright County Delano Holy Family Hutchinson Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato Mound Westonka New Prague Orono Waconia Out of State Game Center Amery (Wis.) Barron (Wis.) Baldwin-Woodville (Wis.) Bismarck Century (N.D.) Bismarck (N.D.) Boston Catholic Memorial (Mass Brookings (S.D.) Chequamegon (Wis.) Chippewa Falls McDonell (Wis.) Culver Academy Prep Dallas Jesuit (Texas) Delbarton Academy (N.J.) Des Moines (Iowa) Devil's Lake (N.D.) Dickinson (N.D.) Eau Claire Memorial (Wis.) Fargo Davies (N.D.) Fargo North (N.D.) Fargo Shanley (N.D.) Fargo South/Shanley (N.D) Fort Frances (Ontario) Grafton/Park River (N.D.) Grand Forks Central (N.D.) Grand Forks Red River (N.D.) Hayward (Wis.) Hazen (N.D.) Hudson (Wis.) Jamestown (N.D.) Jr. Hurricanes Kansas City (Mo.) Keller (Texas) LaCrosse (Wis.) LaCrosse Aquinas (Wis.) Lakeland (Wis.) Langdon Jr. Gold, ND Madison Edgewood (Wis.) Madison Memorial (Wis.) Mandan (N.D.) Mansfield (Texas) Marcus (Texas) Mason City (Iowa) McFarland (Wis.) Medford (Wis.) Menomonie (Wis.) Mennonite Collegiate (Manitoba Minot (N.D.) Moorhead Jr. Gold Black Morris (Manitoba) Mount St. Charles Prep (R.I.) New Richmond (Wis.) Notre Dame Academy (Wis.) Onalaska (Wis.) Park Falls (Wis.) Pierre (S.D.) Pembina (Manitoba) Portage Collegiate (Manitoba) Rice Lake (Wis.) River East River Falls (Wis.) Shattuck Midget AAA Shattuck Prep Sheboygan (Wis.) Sioux Falls AA (S.D.) Sioux Falls AAA (S.D.) Somerset (Wis.) Sparta/West Salem (Wis.) Spooner (Wis.) St. Mark's (Mass.) St. Paul's (Manitoba) St. Rita (Ill.) Tomah (Wis.) Tomahawk (Wis.) Under-18 Selects University of Milwaukee (Wis.) US Women's Olympic Viroqua (Wis.) Wausau East (Wis.) Wausau West (Wis.) West Fargo (N.D.) Wisconsin Rapids (Wis.) Sioux Center Bottineau (N.D.) Oahe (S.D.) Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Mich. Ashland Verona (Wis.) Fox Cities (Wis.) Waterloo (Iowa) Appleton (Wis.) Mitchell (S.D.) Chippewa Falls (Wis.) MayPort (N.D.) Jr. Gold Antigo (Wis.) Fargo (N.D.) Jr. Gold Wahpeton (N.D.) Kee (Iowa) Northland Pines (Wis.) Dryden (Ontario) Beaver Brae Secondary (Ontario) Class AA Section 1AA Section 2AA Section 3AA Section 4AA Section 5AA Section 6AA Section 7AA Section 8AA Class A Section 1A Section 2A Section 3A Section 4A Section 5A Section 6A Section 7A Section 8A Class AA Class A Class AA Class A Class AA Class A Recruiting | MN Boys' Hockey Hub MSHSL Junior Varsity (2016-17) Big Nine Albert Lea Austin Faribault Mankato East Mankato West Owatonna Red Wing Rochester Century Rochester John Marshall Rochester Mayo Winona Central Lakes Alexandria Brainerd Fergus Falls Little Falls River Lakes Sartell-St. Stephen Sauk Rapids-Rice St. Cloud Apollo St. Cloud Tech Willmar Independents Benilde-St. Margaret's Dodge County Duluth East Ely/Babbitt Greenway La Crescent Prairie Centre Rochester Lourdes Silver Bay Two Harbors Achiever Academy Minneapolis JV Iron Range Eveleth-Gillbert/Mesabi East Grand Rapids Hibbing/Chisholm International Falls Virginia/Mountain Lake Eden Prairie Edina Hopkins Minnetonka Wayzata Lake Superior Ashland (Wis.) Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Duluth Denfeld Duluth Marshall Hermantown Proctor Superior (Wis.) Metro East Hastings Henry Sibley Hill-Murray Mahtomedi N. St. Paul Richfield Simley S. St. Paul St. Thomas Academy Tartan Mariucci Bemidji Crookston East Grand Forks Moorhead Roseau Thief River Falls Warroad Mid-State Detroit Lakes Northern Lakes Park Rapids Wadena-Deer Creek Mississippi 8 Becker/Big Lake Buffalo Cambridge-Isanti Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lak North Branch Princeton Rogers St. Francis St. Michael-Albertville Chisago Lakes Missota Chanhassen Chaska Farmington Holy Angels New Prague Northfield North Suburban Robbinsdale Cooper St. Louis Park Northwest Bagley/Fosston Kittson Central Lake of the Woods Red Lake Falls Northwest Suburban Andover Anoka Blaine Centennial Champlin Park Coon Rapids Elk River Irondale Maple Grove North Metro Osseo Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Spring Lake Park Totino-Grace South Central Fairmont Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter New Ulm Waseca South Suburban Apple Valley Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Kennedy Burnsville Eagan Eastview Lakeville North Lakeville South Prior Lake Rosemount Shakopee Southwest Luverne Marshall Redwood Valley Sleepy Eye Windom Area Worthington Morris/Benson Area Suburban East Cretin-Derham Hall East Ridge Forest Lake Mounds View Park of Cottage Grove Roseville Stillwater White Bear Lake Woodbury Tri-Metro Blake Breck Minnehaha Academy Providence Academy SPA/MPA St. Paul Como Park St. Paul Highland Park St. Paul Johnson Two Rivers Meadow Creek Moose Lake-Willow River Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson Pine City/Rush City Legacy Christian WSFLG Wright County Delano Holy Family Hutchinson Litch/DC JV Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer Orono St. Cloud Cathedral Waconia Out of State Game Center Under-18 Selects TBD Altoona (Wis.) Amery (Wis.) Aquinas/Holmen (Wis.) Ashland (Wis.) Baldwin-Woodville (Wis.) Bismarck Century (N.D.) Bismark (N.D.) Black River Falls (Wis.) Brookings (S.D.) Crocus Plainsmen Culver Academy Prep Dallas Jesuit (Texas) Devil's Lake (N.D.) Dickinson, ND Eau Claire Memorial (Wis.) Fargo North (N.D.) Fargo Shanley (N.D.) Fargo South (N.D.) Fort Frances (Ontario) Grafton/Park River (N.D.) Grand Forks Central (N.D.) Grand Forks Red River (N.D.) Hayward (Wis.) Hudson (Wis.) Lacrosse (Wis.) Madison Edgewood (Wis.) Mansfield (Texas) Minot (N.D.) Mount St. Charles Prep (R.I.) New Richmond (Wis.) Northland Pines (Wis.) Onalaska (Wis.) River East River Falls (Wis.) Shattuck Midget AA Shattuck Midget AAA Shattuck Prep Shattuck-St. Mary's U-16 Sheboygan (Wis.) Sioux Center (Iowa) Sioux Falls (S.D.) Somerset (Wis.) Sparta/West Salem (Wis.) Spooner (Wis.) Tomah (Wis.) University of Milwaukee (Wis.) US Women's Olympic Viroqua (Wis.) Wahpeton (N.D.) Webster (Wis.) West Fargo (N.D.) Menomonie (Wis.) High Performance Events Ted Brill Great 8 (2017) Senior Pool Sections 1&3 A/AA Seniors Sections 2&6 A/AA Seniors Sections 4&5 A/AA Seniors Sections 7&8 A/AA Seniors HP 18's Pool Sections 1&3 A/AA HP 18's Sections 2&6 A/AA HP 18's Sections 4&5 A/AA HP 18's Sections 7&8 A/AA HP 18's High Performance 18s (2016) Sections 1&3 A/AA Sections 2&6 A/AA Sections 4&7 A/AA Sections 5&8 A/AA High Performance 17s (2017) Section 1A/AA Section 2A/AA Section 3A/AA Section 4A/AA Section 5A/AA Section 6A/AA Section 7A/AA Section 8A/AA High Performance 16s (2017 ) Section 1A/AA Section 2A/AA Section 3A/AA Section 4A/AA Section 5A/AA Section 6A/AA Section 7A/AA Section 8A/AA 16 & 17 Final 54 (2017) HP 16s - Blue HP 16s - Red HP 16s - White HP 17s - Blue HP 17s - Red HP 17s - White Minnesota NIT (2017 ) Pool A Minnesota Seniors Massachusetts Wisconsin HP-18s Michigan Seniors Pool B Minnesota HP-18s North Dakota Michigan HP-18s Wisconsin Seniors Minnesota Elite Prep Development League Elite D League (2016) Capitols Manitoba Met North 18 Metro Northeast Metro Northwest Metro Southeast MSW 16U Central 16U North Dakota Northeast 18U Northwest 18U Shattuck-St. Mary's So MN South 18U South Dakota Sr League Team Wisconsin West 16U Wisc 16 News Archive Elite League History | MN Boys' Hockey Hub 100 Greatest Players Making History Blog State Champions Draft Coverage 2010 Puck Heaven Holiday Tournaments | MN Boys' Hockey Hub 2015-16 Tournaments 2013-14 Tournaments 2012-13 Tournaments 2010-11 Holiday Tournaments Rankings

Page 1 of 167

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 1670

All-senior line hoping to carry White Bear Lake on deep playoff run

By Jack White, Star Tribune 02/17/2018, 5:02pm CST

The Big Picnic Line’s best season has led White Bear Lake to an 19-3-2 record.

Orono boys' hockey expected to be top seed in Section 2 of Class 1A

By Nate Gotlieb, Special to the Star Tribune 02/17/2018, 4:45pm CST

The Spartans’ last section title was in 2014, but the seniors were state bantam champs.

Live Streams - Week of Feb. 12

By Deandra Lunemann 02/15/2018, 12:30pm CST

Click here to see which games are live streamed across the state this week.

Benilde-St. Margaret's overwhelms St. Louis Park with shutout effort

By Drew Herron, SportsEngine 02/14/2018, 10:00am CST

With the win, the Red Knights remain undefeated in conference play.

Highlights: Tuesday, Feb. 13

By Trevor Squire, SportsEngine 02/13/2018, 11:15pm CST

Moorhead had a monumental night in its win over Bemidji.

Top games: St. Louis Park 'hosts' Benilde-St. Margaret's in massive Metro West Conference clash

By Trevor Squire, SportsEngine 02/12/2018, 3:30pm CST

Feb. 13: The Orioles can take over first place in the league standings on Tuesday by handing the Red Knights their first conference loss of the season.

Page 1 of 167

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 1670

Most Popular