Quantcast
skip navigation

Thief River Falls

Regular Season 2010-2011

Tuesday November 30, 2010

Thief River Falls

3

Roseau

1

Friday December 03, 2010

Thief River Falls

2

Totino-Grace

3

Saturday December 04, 2010

Thief River Falls

1

Blake

5

Friday December 10, 2010

Tartan

2

Thief River Falls

4

Saturday December 11, 2010

St. Paul Johnson

6

Thief River Falls

7

Thursday December 16, 2010

Thief River Falls

2

Bemidji

5

Saturday December 18, 2010

International Falls

2

Thief River Falls

10

Tuesday December 21, 2010

Warroad

5

Thief River Falls

2

Tuesday December 28, 2010

Marcus (Texas)

1

Thief River Falls

9

Wednesday December 29, 2010

Hermantown

2

Thief River Falls

2

Thursday December 30, 2010

Hutchinson

0

Thief River Falls

5

Tuesday January 04, 2011

Kittson Central

1

Thief River Falls

17

Thursday January 06, 2011

Moorhead

8

Thief River Falls

0

Tuesday January 11, 2011

Park Rapids

1

Thief River Falls

10

Thursday January 13, 2011

Crookston

1

Thief River Falls

4

Thursday January 20, 2011

Thief River Falls

2

Warroad

1

Tuesday January 25, 2011

Thief River Falls

4

East Grand Forks

1

Friday January 28, 2011

Duluth Central

1

Thief River Falls

5

Saturday January 29, 2011

Duluth Marshall

4

Thief River Falls

2

Tuesday February 01, 2011

Thief River Falls

1

Lake of the Woods

2

Friday February 04, 2011

Thief River Falls

4

Crookston

1

Saturday February 05, 2011

Thief River Falls

4

Red Lake Falls

1

Tuesday February 08, 2011

Roseau

0

Thief River Falls

1

Tuesday February 15, 2011

East Grand Forks

2

Thief River Falls

3

Thursday February 17, 2011

Bemidji

5

Thief River Falls

1

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Tue Nov 30
W
@ Roseau
Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
FINAL
Fri Dec 3
L
Parade Ice Garden, Minneapolis
FINAL
Sat Dec 4
L
@ Blake
Blake School Ice Arena, Hopkins
FINAL
Fri Dec 10
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Sat Dec 11
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Thu Dec 16
L
Regional Events Center, Bemidji
FINAL
Sat Dec 18
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Tue Dec 21
L
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Tue Dec 28
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Wed Dec 29
T
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Final/OT
Thu Dec 30
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Tue Jan 4
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Thu Jan 6
L
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Tue Jan 11
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Thu Jan 13
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Thu Jan 20
W
The Gardens Arena, Warroad
Final/OT
Tue Jan 25
W
East Grand Forks Civic Center, East Grand Forks
FINAL
Fri Jan 28
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Sat Jan 29
L
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Tue Feb 1
L
Baudette Arena, Baudette
FINAL
Fri Feb 4
W
Crookston Sports Center, Crookston
FINAL
Sat Feb 5
W
Cardin-Hunt Arena, Red Lake Falls
FINAL
Tue Feb 8
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Tue Feb 15
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Thu Feb 17
L
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL