skip navigation

Latest Results

Team Info

Dave Dillon


Section: 2A
Conference: Metro West
Enrollment: 1180
Nickname: Eagles
Colors: Navy Blue, Gold
Assistant coaches: Ron Lokken, Nick Hanrahan, Brian Hansen, George Walker, Cliff Christopherson
Home Ice: Bloomington Ice Garden, Bloomington
State Tournament Appearances: 7 (1966,1976,1983,1984,1987,1990,1991)
State Championships: 1 (1987)
2013-14 Record:
Twitter Handle: None

Recent Bloomington Kennedy News

Richfield High School: Where hockey died

By Dennis Brackin 01/30/2016, 7:13pm CST

The horn sounds on one of metro area’s most storied prep hockey programs.


Statistical Leaders