By John Kelsey, SportsEngine
06/24/2019, 2:45pm CDT
Twelve players from the State of Hockey were selected by pro clubs, including former Minnetonka forward Bobby Brink.
Tag(s):
Home
Hub Exclusives
Home News
Duluth East
Edina
Minnetonka
Roseau
Chaska
Blaine
Centennial
Maple Grove
By Kassondra Burtis, SportsEngine
03/21/2019, 8:15pm CDT
Many matched or surpassed career marks of former Minnesota high school players currently on NHL rosters.
Tag(s):
Home
Big South
Marshall
Central Lakes
Alexandria
Independents
Duluth East
Metro West
Chaska
Mid-State
Wadena-Deer Creek
Northwest Suburban - North
Andover
Blaine
Two Rivers
Mora/Milaca
By Ricky Campbell, SportsEngine
03/19/2019, 8:30pm CDT
See which players made the first, second and third teams
Tag(s):
Home
Home News
Marshall
St. Cloud Cathedral
Duluth East
Greenway
Eden Prairie
Edina
Minnetonka
Wayzata
Roseau
Chaska
Andover
Blaine
Champlin Park
By DAVID LA VAQUE, Star Tribune
03/09/2019, 9:30pm CST
Unheralded Peter Colby scored his second goal of the game to give the top-seeded Hornets a 3-2 victory and the program's 13th hockey state championship.
Tag(s):
Home
Star Tribune
Featured News
Home News
Eden Prairie
Edina
By Star Tribune
03/08/2019, 7:45pm CST
The Eagles, seeded third, trailed 2-0 in the first period before finding the net with four second-period goals and then held on for a 4-3 victory.
Tag(s):
Home
Star Tribune
Featured News
Eden Prairie
Blaine
By DAVID LA VAQUE, Star Tribune
03/07/2019, 4:15pm CST
The Eagles' Jack Jensen scored with 56.1 seconds left in the third extra period for a 3-2 victory. Cougars goaltender Henry Welsch made 63 saves, two short of the tournament record.
Tag(s):
Home
Star Tribune
Featured News
Home News
Eden Prairie
Lakeville South
By LOREN NELSON, Special to the Star Tribune
03/04/2019, 7:30pm CST
Brothers, linebackers and, yes, a ninth-grader playing Bantam at the start of the season are among the best on the ice as we count down the best players from both classes in this year's field.
Tag(s):
Home
Minnesota River
New Ulm
St. Cloud Cathedral
Duluth East
Greenway
Eden Prairie
Edina
East Grand Forks
Moorhead
Mahtomedi
St. Thomas Academy
North Branch
Blaine
Lakeville South
White Bear Lake
Delano
Class AA
Class A