Quantcast
skip navigation

2019-20 Division I College Commitments

2019-20 Minnesota High School Division I Recruits

Name High School Year Pos. College
Grant Ahcan Burnsville Senior F St. Cloud State
Trey Ausmus East Grand Forks Sophomore D North Dakota
Carter Batchelder Eden Prairie Junior F Colorado College
Chase Beacom Bloomington Kennedy Junior D St. Cloud State
Blake Biondi Hermantown Senior F Minnesota Duluth
Jackson Blake Eden Prairie Sophomore F North Dakota
Reid Bogenholm St. Cloud Cathedral Senior D Air Force
Jake Boltmann Edina Senior D Minnesota
Jake Braccini Buffalo Senior F Minnesota
Max Burkholder Chaska Sophomore D Colorado College
Evan Bushy Thief River Falls Senior D St. Cloud State
Ben Dexheimer Blake Senior D Miami
Trey Fechko Holy Family Catholic Sophomore F Arizona State
Adam Flammang St. Michael-Albertville Senior F Bemidji State
Chase Freiermuth Hastings Senior F Air Force
Mario Gasparini Lakeville North Junior D Vermont
Matt Gleason Cretin-Derham Hall Senior F Colorado College
Dylan Godbout Hill-Murray Sophomore F Wisconsin
Luke Gramer Moorhead Senior D Northern Michigan
Wyatt Kaiser Andover Senior D Minnesota Duluth
Reed Kluender South St. Paul Sophomore D Wisconsin
Kyle Kukkonen Maple Grove Junior F Michigan Tech
Teddy Lagerback Minnetonka Senior F Arizona State
Mason Langenbrunner Eden Prairie Junior D Harvard
Shane Lavelle Chaska Senior F Wisconsin
Luke Levandowski Rosemount Junior F Wisconsin
Griffin Ludtke Lakeville South Junior D Nebraska Omaha
Tanner Ludtke Lakeville South Freshman F Nebraska Omaha
Zach Michaelis Elk River Senior F Nebraska Omaha
Christian Miller Greenway Senior D St. Cloud State
Joe Miller Blake Junior F Minnesota
John Mittelstadt Eden Prairie Senior F Minnesota
Luke Mittelstadt Eden Prairie Junior D Minnesota
Jonny Meiers Eagan Senior F Colorado College
Henry Nelson Maple Grove Junior D Notre Dame
Owen Neuharth Academy of Holy Angels Senior F Colgate
Joe Palodichuk Hill-Murray Junior D Wisconsin
Jaksen Panzer East Grand Forks Freshman F North Dakota
Jack Peart Grand Rapids Junior D St. Cloud State
Blake Perbix St. Cloud Cathedral Senior F Northern Michigan
Joey Pierce Hermantown Junior D Minnesota Duluth
Nick Pierre Hill-Murray Sophomore F Wisconsin
Jake Ratzlaff Rosemount Junior D Minnesota
Carsen Richels Blaine Senior F New Hampshire
Tristan Sarsland Benilde-St. Margaret's Sophomore D Colorado College
Nate Schweitzer Benilde-St. Margaret's Senior D Colorado College
Grant Slukynsky Warroad Senior F Northern Michigan
Jack Smith St. Cloud Cathedral Senior F Minnesota Duluth
Ben Steeves Eden Prairie Senior F Minnesota Duluth
Charlie Strobel Hill-Murray Senior F Minnesota
Ben Troumbly Greenway Senior F St. Cloud State
Nate Warner St. Cloud Cathedral Senior F Minnesota
Nick Williams Edina Junior D Minnesota

Is a current high school player missing from our list? Email John Kelsey with any missing commitments. 

Most Popular