Quantcast
skip navigation

2019-20 Holiday Tournaments

2019-20 Holiday Tournaments

2019 Turkey Trot at PIC (Nov. 22-23)

Plymouth Ice Center - Wayzata, MN

Friday, Nov. 29
Maple Grove vs. Edina - 5:00pm
Moorhead vs. Wayzata - 7:15pm

Saturday, Nov. 30
Day One Losers - 5:00pm
Day One Winners - 7:15pm

Simley Turkey Trot Tournament (Nov. 29-30)

Vet's Arena - Inver Grove Heights, MN

Friday, Nov. 29
North Branch vs. Minnesota River - 5:00pm
Simley vs. Dodge County - 7:00pm

Saturday, Nov. 30
Day One Losers - 5:00pm
Day One Winners - 7:00pm

2019 Marshall Tiger Hockey Thanksgiving Classic (Nov. 29-30)

Red Baron Arena - Marshall, MN

Friday, Nov. 29
Fargo Davies vs. Mound Westonka - 5:00pm
Pine City vs. Marshall - 7:00pm

Saturday, Nov. 30
Day One Losers - 2:00pm
Day One Winners - 4:00pm

Youth Hockey Hub: The Opener (Nov. 29-30)

Bloomington Ice Garden - Bloomington, MN

Friday, Nov. 29
Chaska vs. Lakeville North - 3:00 pm
St. Thomas Academy vs. Cretin-Derham Hall - 7:00pm

Saturday, Nov. 30
Lakeville North vs. Holy Family Catholic - 3:00pm
St. Thomas Academy vs. Blake - 7:15pm

Sibley Tournament (Nov. 29-30)

TRIA Rink - St. Paul, MN

Friday, Nov. 29
Somerset (WI) vs. St. Paul Academy - 4pm
Henry Sibley vs. Moose Lake - 8pm

Saturday, Nov. 30
TBA vs. Moose Lake - 6pm
TBA vs. Henry Sibley - 8pm

2019 Woodbury Thanksgiving Tournament (Nov. 29-30)

Bielenberg Arena - Woodbury, MN

Friday, Nov. 29
Mankato East vs. Hudson - 5:30pm
Champlin Park vs. Woodbury - 7:45pm

Saturday, Nov. 30
Day One Losers - 5:30pm
Day One Winners - 7:45pm

Edina Holiday Classic (Dec. 19-21)

Braemar Ice Arena - Edina, MN

Thursday, Dec. 19
Elk River/Zimmerman vs. Eden Prairie - 6:00pm
Grand Rapids vs. Edina - 8:30pm

Friday, Dec. 20
Grand Rapids vs Eden Prairie - 6:00pm
Elk River/Zimmerman vs. Edina - 8:30pm

Saturday, Dec. 21
Elk River vs. grand Rapids - 6:00pm
Eden Prairie vs. Edina - 8:30pm

South St. Paul Premiere (Dec. TBD)

Doug Woog Arena - South St. Paul, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

Rochester Kiwanis Hockey Festival - Gold (TBD)

Graham Arena - Rink 1 - Rochester, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

Rochester Kiwanis Hockey Festival - Blue (TBD)

Graham Arena - Rink 4 - Rochester, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

Wadena-Deer Creek Holiday Classic (TBD)

Wadena Ice Arena - Wadena, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

Fergus Falls Holiday Classic (TBD)

Fergus Falls Ice Arena - Fergus Falls, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

MBA Storm Holiday Classic (TBD)

Benson Civic Center - Benson, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

Hilltopper Holiday Classic (TBD)

Mars Lakeview Arena - Duluth, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

North Shore Holiday Tournament (TBD)

Games played at:
Lake County Arena - Two Harbors, MN
Rukavina Arena - Silver Bay, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

Roseau Holiday Classic (TBD)

Memorial Arena - Roseau, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

Hockeytown Holiday Classic (TBD)

Gardens Arena - Warroad, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

Youth Hockey Hub: Hockey for Life (TBD)

Dakotah! Ice Center - Prior Lake, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

Schwan's Cup - Gold (TBD)

Games played at:
Aldrich Arena - Maplewood, MN
Ridder Arena - Minneapolis, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

The Tradition at the Park (TBD)

St. Louis Park Recreation Center - St. Louis Park, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

Heritage Holiday Classic (TBD)

Essentia Duluth Heritage Center - Duluth, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

Ralph Engelstad Hockey Classic (TBD)

Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

Schwan's Cup - Silver (TBD)

Schwan's Super Rink 4 - Blaine, MN
Championship played at Ridder Arena - Minneapolis, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

Schwan's Cup - Bronze (TBD)

Schwan's Super Rink 3 - Blaine, MN
Championship at Ridder Arena - Minneapolis, MN

TBD
 

TBD
 

TBD
 

Schwan's Cup - Open (TBD)

Schwan's Super Rink 2 - Blaine, MN
Championship played at Ridder Arena - Minneapolis, MN

TBD
 

TBD


TBD
 

Hockey Hub headlines