Quantcast
skip navigation

Recruiting

2017-18 Minnesota High School Division I Recruits

Name High School Year Pos. College
Ben Almquist Holy Family Catholic Senior F Wisconsin
Blake Biondi Hermantown Sophomore F Minnesota Duluth
Jake Boltmann Edina Sophomore D Minnesota
Jake Braccini Buffalo Sophomore F Minnesota
Bobby Brink Minnetonka Sophomore F Denver
Ben Brinkman Edina Junior D Minnesota
Bryce Brodzinski Blaine Junior F Minnesota
Ray Christy St. Thomas Academy Senior F Colorado College
Rob Christy St. Thomas Academy Junior F Colorado College
Garrett Daly Lakeville North Senior D Bowling Green
Ryder Donovan Duluth East Junior F North Dakota
Chase Foley St. Thomas Academy Senior D Colorado College
Ethan Frisch Moorhead Junior D North Dakota
Owen Gallatin White Bear Lake Freshman D Minnesota Duluth
George Grannis Duluth Marshall Senior F Clarkson
Ethan Haider Maple Grove Sophomore G Clarkson
Ben Helgelson Hill-Murray Junior F Wisconsin
Aaron Huglen Roseau Junior F Minnesota
Jack Jensen Eden Prairie Junior F Minnesota
Jett Jungels Edina Junior F Northern Michigan
Jackson Jutting Prior Lake Junior F Colorado College
Connor Kelley Maple Grove Sophomore D Minnesota Duluth
Mike Koster Chaska Junior D Minnesota
Demetrios Koumontzis Edina Senior F Arizona State
Trevor Kukkonen Maple Grove Junior F Michigan Tech
Teddy Lagerback Minnetonka Sophomore F Arizona State
Luke LaMaster Duluth East Senior D Wisconsin
Shane LaVelle Chaska Sophomore F Wisconsin
Luke Loheit Minnetonka Senior F Minnesota Duluth
Josh Luedtke Minnetonka Junior D Northern Michigan
Lucas McGregor Centennial Senior F Minnesota
Zach Michaelis Elk River Sophomore F Nebraska Omaha
Christian Miller Greenway Sophomore D St. Cloud State
Joe Miller Blake Freshman F Minnesota
John Mittelstadt Eden Prairie Sophomore F Minnesota
Jonny Meiers Eagan Sophomore F Colorado College
Brady Meyer North Branch Junior F Minnesota Duluth
Joe Molenaar Minnetonka Senior F St. Cloud State
Griffin Ness Wayzata Senior F Air Force
Mason Nevers Edina Junior F Minnesota
Brett Oberle Hill-Murray Sophomore D Minnesota Duluth
Jack Perbix Elk River Junior F Notre Dame
Nick Pierre Hill-Murray 8th Grade F Wisconsin
Garrett Pinoniemi Holy Family Catholic Sophomore F Minnesota
Rhett Pitlick Chaska Sophomore F Minnesota
Carter Randklev Moorhead Senior F North Dakota
Jake Ratzlaff Rosemount Freshman D Minnesota
Colin Schmidt Wayzata Senior F Minnesota
Jack Smith St. Cloud Cathedral Sophomore F Minnesota Duluth
Levi Stauber Duluth Marshall Senior F Michigan Tech
Ben Troumbly Greenway Sophomore F St. Cloud State
Noah Tussey Stillwater Freshman F Minnesota
Mike Vorlicky Edina Junior D Wisconsin
Sam Walker Edina Senior F Minnesota
Nate Warner St. Cloud Cathedral Sophomore F St. Cloud State
Blaine Warnert Chaska Junior F Nebraska Omaha
Garrett Worth Duluth East Senior F Arizona State
Brady Ziemer Holy Family Catholic Senior D St. Cloud State
Bennett Zmolek Rochester Century Sophomore D Minnesota State

Recruiting Archives

Most Popular

Edina's Ben Brinkman skates the puck out of his zone. Photo by Mark Hvidsten, SportsEngine