Quantcast
skip navigation

2017-18 Division I College Committments

2017-18 Minnesota High School Division I Recruits

Name High School Year Pos. College
Ben Almquist Holy Family Catholic Senior F Wisconsin
Blake Biondi Hermantown Sophomore F Minnesota Duluth
Jake Boltmann Edina Sophomore D Minnesota
Jake Braccini Buffalo Sophomore F Minnesota
Bobby Brink Minnetonka Sophomore F Denver
Ben Brinkman Edina Junior D Minnesota
Bryce Brodzinski Blaine Junior F Minnesota
Ray Christy St. Thomas Academy Senior F Colorado College
Rob Christy St. Thomas Academy Junior F Colorado College
Garrett Daly Lakeville North Senior D Bowling Green
Ryder Donovan Duluth East Junior F North Dakota
Chase Foley St. Thomas Academy Senior D Colorado College
Ethan Frisch Moorhead Junior D North Dakota
Owen Gallatin White Bear Lake Freshman D Minnesota Duluth
George Grannis Duluth Marshall Senior F Clarkson
Ethan Haider Maple Grove Sophomore G Clarkson
Ben Helgelson Hill-Murray Junior F Wisconsin
Aaron Huglen Roseau Junior F Minnesota
Jack Jensen Eden Prairie Junior F Minnesota
Jett Jungels Edina Junior F Northern Michigan
Jackson Jutting Prior Lake Junior F Colorado College
Connor Kelley Maple Grove Sophomore D Minnesota Duluth
Mike Koster Chaska Junior D Minnesota
Demetrios Koumontzis Edina Senior F Arizona State
Trevor Kukkonen Maple Grove Junior F Michigan Tech
Teddy Lagerback Minnetonka Sophomore F Arizona State
Luke LaMaster Duluth East Senior D Wisconsin
Shane LaVelle Chaska Sophomore F Wisconsin
Luke Loheit Minnetonka Senior F Minnesota Duluth
Josh Luedtke Minnetonka Junior D Northern Michigan
Lucas McGregor Centennial Senior F Minnesota
Zach Michaelis Elk River Sophomore F Nebraska Omaha
Christian Miller Greenway Sophomore D St. Cloud State
Joe Miller Blake Freshman F Minnesota
John Mittelstadt Eden Prairie Sophomore F Minnesota
Jonny Meiers Eagan Sophomore F Colorado College
Brady Meyer North Branch Junior F Minnesota Duluth
Joe Molenaar Minnetonka Senior F St. Cloud State
Griffin Ness Wayzata Senior F Air Force
Mason Nevers Edina Junior F Minnesota
Brett Oberle Hill-Murray Sophomore D Minnesota Duluth
Jack Perbix Elk River Junior F Notre Dame
Nick Pierre Hill-Murray 8th Grade F Wisconsin
Garrett Pinoniemi Holy Family Catholic Sophomore F Minnesota
Rhett Pitlick Chaska Sophomore F Minnesota
Carter Randklev Moorhead Senior F North Dakota
Jake Ratzlaff Rosemount Freshman D Minnesota
Colin Schmidt Wayzata Senior F Minnesota
Jack Smith St. Cloud Cathedral Sophomore F Minnesota Duluth
Levi Stauber Duluth Marshall Senior F Michigan Tech
Ben Troumbly Greenway Sophomore F St. Cloud State
Noah Tussey Stillwater Freshman F Minnesota
Mike Vorlicky Edina Junior D Wisconsin
Sam Walker Edina Senior F Minnesota
Nate Warner St. Cloud Cathedral Sophomore F St. Cloud State
Blaine Warnert Chaska Junior F Nebraska Omaha
Garrett Worth Duluth East Senior F Arizona State
Brady Ziemer Holy Family Catholic Senior D St. Cloud State
Bennett Zmolek Rochester Century Sophomore D Minnesota State

Is a current high school player missing from our list? Email John Kelsey with any missing commitments. 

Most Popular

Edina's Ben Brinkman skates the puck out of his zone. Photo by Mark Hvidsten, SportsEngine