Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Conferences Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

Minnesota Elite Prep Development League

MNEPDL Year End Invitational Tournament

The Elite D year end Invitational tournament will be held Oct 31 - Nov 2, 2014 at New Hope (Oct 31) and Plymouth (Nov 1 & 2) arenas.  Participating teams are MNEPDL U-16, N Dakota, Michigan, Manitoba, MNEPDL Blue, Shattuck, Massachusetts and Calgary.  Game schedule on Oct 31 is MNEPDL U-16 vs. N Dakota (12:30pm), MNEPDL Blue vs. Shattuck (1:00pm), Michigan vs. Manitoba (2:45pm) and Massachusetts vs. Calgary (3:15pm) at New Hope.  The MNEPDL Blue team will be announced October 27th.

Elite League Playoff team announced

The following players have been selected to play for the MNEPDL team participating in the Elite League Playoffs Oct 24 - 26 at New Hope

River Alander G Duluth Denfeld
Will Graves G SW Minneapolis
Mitch Terrell D Minnetonka
Nick Austin D Benilde
Eric Gotz D Hermantown
Connor  Mayer D Benilde
Jack Kelly D Maple Grove
Wyatt Newpower D White Bear Lake
Jax Murray F Elk River
Jarrett Cammarata F Maple Grove
Dylan Mills F Hill Murray
Sam Huff F Maple Grove
Seth Benson F Moorhead
Ryan Sandelin F Hermantown
Jacob Holmers F Benilde
Noah Cates F Stillwater
Gino Lucia F St Cloud Apollo
Austin Dollimer F Rosemount
Peter Lenz F Duluth Marshall
Brendan Skarda F Minnetonka


First game for the team is Friday Oct 24th New Hope North rink at 6PM against Team Southeast

MNEPDL Final weekend schedule

Following is the schedule for this weekend.

Oct 25 8:00AM Eagan East  Team 4 Met SE Team 5 West
Oct 25 9:00AM Eagan West  Met NE U-16
Oct 25 10:15AM Eagan East  Northeast Wisconsin
Oct 25 11:15AM Eagan West  Team 3 Met SW Team 6 Met NW
Oct 25 5:00PM Eagan West  Northwest Wisconsin
Oct 25 5:30PM Eagan East  Loser Met SE/West Loser Met SW/Met NW
Oct 25 7:15PM Eagan West  Team 1 Met NE Winner Met SE/West
Oct 25 7:45PM Eagan East  Team 2 Northeast Winner Met SW/Met NW
         
Oct 26 9:00AM Eagan West  Wisconsin U-16
Oct 26 9:15AM Eagan East  Northwest winner of 530PM Saturday
Oct 26 11:15AM Eagan West  Loser 7:15pm Sat Loser 7:45pm Sat
Oct 26 11:30AM Eagan East  winner 7:15pm Sat winner 7:45pm Sat
         
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

Elite D players selected to play Elite League teams

The MNEPDL has selected the following players to participate in 2 games as part of the Elite League schedule October 11 & 12 at New Hope.  The team will play its first game at 9AM Saturday and the second game at 9:30AM Sunday. Opponents in the games will be finalized this week by the Elite League.

First Name Last name Position School Grade
Brady  Goodman G Maple Grove 11
Will Graves G SW Minneapolis 11
Logan Lindstrand D Wayzata 10
Nick Leivermann D Eden Prairie 10
Eric Gotz D Hermantown 11
Tanner Breidenbach D St Cloud Apollo 11
Jack Kelly D Maple Grove 10
Peter Heimbold D Benilde 11
Jax Murray F Elk River 10
Jarrett Cammarata F Maple Grove 10
Dylan Mills F Hill Murray 9
Sam Huff F Maple Grove 10
Mario Bertogliat F Minnetonka 11
Ryan Sandelin F Hermantown 10
Micah Miller F Grand Rapids 10
Luke  Ranallo F Hill Murray 11
Billy Duma F Wayzata 11
Austin Dollimer F Rosemount 11
Sky Brown F Benilde 11
Jack Fahrendorf F Moorhead 11

 

MNEPDL Sponsors

Sponsored by Madison Capitols USHL Junior Hockey

Madison Capitols USHL Junior Hockey

Visit Website
Sponsored by RBC Wealth Management

RBC Wealth Management

Visit Website

League email

Charlie Graves
Director, MN Elite Prep Development League

elite2hockey@gmail.com