Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

Minnesota Elite Prep Development League

MNEPDL Announces 2014 rosters

MN Elite Prep Development League Team Rosters

The following players have been selected to participate in the MNEPDL. Players should look at all rosters to see if you have been selected.

 

U-16

 

Color: Gold

       
 

Defense

Connor Mayer

Benilde

 

Defense

Trevor Miklya

Eagan

 

Defense

Zach Van Sant

Minnetonka

 

Defense

Nick Leivermann

Eden Prairie

 

Defense

Spencer Ovshak

Moundsview

 

Defense

James Marooney

Holy Family

 

Defense

Noel Parker

St Paul Academy

 

Defense

Mark Willson

Orono

 

Forward

Chase Brand

Park Rapids

 

Forward

Dylan Mills

Hill Murray

 

Forward

Mitchel Machlitt

Breck

 

Forward

Cameron Buhl

St St Paul

 

Forward

Montana Streit

Rochester Lourdes

 

Forward

Brian Halonen

Delano

 

Forward

Hunter Johannes

Eden Prairie

 

Forward

Justin Kelley

Maple Grove

 

Forward

Luke Mobley

St Louis Park

 

Forward

Hunter Huson

Benilde

 

Forward

Griffen Ness

Wayzata

 

Forward

Nicholas Anderson

Orono

 

Goalie

Ryan Bischel

Benilde

 

Goalie

Jaxson Stauber

Benilde

 

Goalie

Parker Swanson

Hopkins

2 additional players will be selected during pre-season weekend.

 

 

Metro NE

 

Color: Orange

       
 

Defense

Wyatt Newpower

White Bear Lake

 

Defense

Austin Peterson

Hill Murray

 

Defense

Jared Mickelson

Edina

 

Defense

Sean Ryan

Hill Murray

 

Defense

Jesse Bjugstad

Stillwater

 

Defense

Will Sonntag

Hill Murray

Alt

Defense

Carter Weber

Eagan

Alt

Defense

Jake Eischen

Hastings

 

Forward

Marko Reiffenberger

Hill Murray

 

Forward

Simon Sagissor

Stillwater

 

Forward

Jackson Cates

Stillwater

 

Forward

Jesse Solheid

Johnson

 

Forward

Chase Johnson

Farmington

 

Forward

Christian Sanda

Johnson

 

Forward

Landon Lushanko

Chisago Lakes

 

Forward

Luke Ranallo

Hill Murray

 

Forward

Matthew Gretsch

Moundsview

 

Forward

Luke Manning

Stillwater

 

Forward

Noah Cates

Stillwater

 

Forward

Jack Jaunich

Cretin

Alt

Forward

TJ Sagissor

Stillwater

Alt

Forward

Nathan Holm

Hastings

 

Goalie

William Swanson

Mahtomedi

 

Goalie

Spencer Olson

Anoka

 

Goalie

Drew Lodermeier

Totino Grace

 

 

Metro NW

Color: Green

       
 

Defense

Crey Bankes

Blake

 

Defense

Nick Austin

Benilde

 

Defense

Erik Jamison-Ekeling

Centennial

 

Defense

Dylan Holt

Andover

 

Defense

Trevor Zins

St Michael Albertsville

 

Defense

Logan Lindstrand

Wayzata

Alt

Defense

Noah Deraney

Eden Prairie

Alt

Defense

Nathan Radke

Centennial

 

Forward

John Ferguson

Blake

 

Forward

Edmund Chute

Blake

 

Forward

Peter Heimbold

Benilde

 

Forward

Alex Schwab

Elk River

 

Forward

Nolan Sullivan

Eden Prairie

 

Forward

Jax Murray

Elk River

 

Forward

Jarrett Cammarata

Maple Grove

 

Forward

Cody McLean

Centennial

 

Forward

Evan Mattson

Moundsview

 

Forward

Graham Brickner

Centennial

 

Forward

Mitch Bourgerie

St Michael Albertsville

 

Forward

Charlie Schuster

Benilde

Alt

Forward

Connor Gagnon

Spring Lake Park

Alt

Forward

Carter Breitenfeldt

Breck

 

Goalie

Brady Goodman

Maple Grove

 

Goalie

Tom Hanson

Minnetonka

 

Goalie

Benny Meyers

Elk River

 

 

Metro SW

Color: Red

       
 

Defense

Erik Holstrom

Farmington

 

Defense

Jack Kelly

Maple Grove

 

Defense

Tyler Jette

Farmington

 

Defense

Myles Cunningham

Blake

 

Defense

Logan Severson

Lakeville North

 

Defense

Mac Hankinson

Edina

Alt

Defense

Terry Osland

Burnsville

Alt

Defense

Nolan Sullivan

Lakeville South

 

Forward

Grady Hauswirth

Farmington

 

Forward

Billy Duma

Wayzata

 

Forward

Brendan Skarda

Minnetonka

 

Forward

Johnny Hartfiel

Blake

 

Forward

Cole Lawrence

Eden Prairie

 

Forward

Bauer Neudecker

St Louis Park

 

Forward

Austin Dollimer

Rosemount

 

Forward

Carter Pattison

Eden Prairie

 

Forward

Garret Malmquist

Edina

 

Forward

Dillion Riley

Wayzata

 

Forward

Nathan Nelsen

Hopkins

 

Forward

Benjamin Nelson

Wayzata

Alt

Forward

Sean McAndrews

Minnetonka

Alt

Forward

Joe Hankinson

Edina

 

Goalie

Will Graves

SW Minneapolis

 

Goalie

Charlie DeGrood

Edina

 

Goalie

Dennis Neuenfeldt

Jefferson

 

 

West

 

Color: Blue

       
 

Defense

Tristan Moss

Wayzata

 

Defense

Tanner Briedenbach

St Cloud Apollo

 

Defense

Luke Johnson

Edina

 

Defense

Mitchell Terrell

Minnetonka

 

Defense

Noah Ostlie

Edina

 

Defense

Nolan Anderson

Edina

Alt

Defense

Harrison Bosch

Chanhassen

Alt

Defense

Justin Fossand

Chanhassen

 

Forward

Jake Theis

Chanhassen

 

Forward

Trey Rooney

Cooper

 

Forward

Sam Huff

Maple Grove

 

Forward

Luke Patterson

Wayzata

 

Forward

Mario Bertogliat

Minnetonka

 

Forward

Nick Benson

Waconia

 

Forward

Brandon Bisset

St Cloud Apollo

 

Forward

Gino Lucia

St Cloud Apollo

 

Forward

Ben Bjerken

Chanhassen

 

Forward

Blake Habisch

Buffalo

 

Forward

Bram Scheerer

Edina

 

Forward

Eric Worre

Chanhassen

Alt

Forward

Nick Behrend

Luverne

Alt

Forward

Keenan Lund

Sartell

 

Goalie

Keegan Odell

Armstrong

 

Goalie

Nick Althaus

St Cloud Apollo

 

Goalie

Reid Waszcenko

Wayzata

 

 

Metro SE

 

Color: Gray

       
 

Defense

Cullen McCabe

St Paul Academy

 

Defense

Derick Breezee

Hill Murray

 

Defense

Marshall Tschida

Woodbury

 

Defense

Charlie Weiand

Rosemount

 

Defense

Austin Kleinschmidt

Eastridge

 

Defense

Hugo Hartnell

Cretin

Alt

Defense

Blake Swanson

Woodbury

Alt

Defense

Blake Storholm

Rosemount

 

Forward

Jared Markeson

Woodbury

 

Forward

Sasha Choporov

Woodbury

 

Forward

Justin Jallen

St Paul Academy

 

Forward

Devlin McCabe

St Paul Academy

 

Forward

Tommy Klans

Lakeville North

 

Forward

Jacob Holmers

Benilde

 

Forward

Jack Qualen

Benilde

 

Forward

Jack Graveline

St Thomas

 

Forward

Dylan McDonald

St Thomas

 

Forward

Jarrod Ronquillo

Eastridge

 

Forward

Charlie Monn

Rosemount

Alt

Forward

Tony Juricko

Eagan

Alt

Forward

Cole Andres

Eastview

       

1

Goalie

Eric Stebbing

Eagan

2

Goalie

Tanner Johnson

So St Paul

3

Goalie

Mason Lovich

Rosemount

 

 

Northeast

Color: White

       
 

Defense

Eric Gotz

Hermantown

 

Defense

Dylan Samberg

Hermantown

 

Defense

John Stompahar

Grand Rapids

 

Defense

Scott Perunovich

Hibbing

 

Defense

Shay Donovan

Duluth East

 

Defense

Drake Anderson

Grand Rapids

Alt

Defense

Jon Hanson

Duluth Marshall

 

Forward

Brendan Mark

Grand Rapids

 

Forward

Jason Koehn

Grand Rapids

 

Forward

Gunnar Harris

Grand Rapids

 

Forward

Ryan Sandelin

Hermantown

 

Forward

Micah Miller

Grand Rapids

 

Forward

Taylor Lantz

Greenway

 

Forward

Jarrett Lee

Hibbing

 

Forward

Cole Ball

Brainerd

 

Forward

Peter Lenz

Duluth Marshall

 

Forward

Brenton Hill

Duluth East

 

Forward

Jack Bernson

Grand Rapids

 

Forward

Connor Stephan

Grand Rapids

Alt

Forward

Jay Peterson

Virginia

Alt

Forward

Chad Nordean

Two Harbors

Alt

Forward

Grant Troumbly

Greenway

 

Goalie

Cade McEwen

Hermantown

 

Goalie

River Aylander

Duluth Denfeld

 

Goalie

Kirk Meierhoff

Duluth East

 

 

Northwest

Color: Teal

       
 

Defense

Trevor Cornelius

St Cloud Cathedral

 

Defense

Davis Beauchamp

East Grand Forks

 

Defense

Erik Fitzgerald

Bemidji

 

Defense

Cole Hartje

Bemidji

 

Defense

Tosten Mann

Fergus Falls

 

Defense

James Gray Erwin

Hibbing

Alt

Defense

Mitch Andres

Brainerd

Alt

Defense

Lincoln Erne

Blaine

 

Forward

Logan Neu

St Cloud Cathedral

 

Forward

Jack Stensgard

Moorhead

 

Forward

Tyler McAlpine

Princeton

 

Forward

Seth Benson

Moorhead

 

Forward

Harrison Bjorgo

Crookston

 

Forward

Jack Fahrendorf

Moorhead

 

Forward

Jack Johnson

Bemidji

 

Forward

Zach Markovich

Crookston

 

Forward

Maxfield Oelkers

Warroad

 

Forward

Tommy Pace

East Grand Forks

 

Forward

Braden Shea

East Grand Forks

 

Forward

Bobby Tiedemann

Crookston

Alt

Forward

Connor Beltz

River Lakes

Alt

Forward

Hunter Oesterreich

Edina

 

Goalie

Aaron Furlano

Spring Lake Park

 

Goalie

Adam Huglen

Crookston

 

Goalie

Matthew Fitzgerald

Bemidji

 Team coaches will contact players with information about the schedule for the preseason weekend at Eagan Aug 23 & 24.

League email

Charlie Graves
Director, MN Elite Prep Development League

elite2hockey@gmail.com