Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

2010-11 Holiday Tournaments

Blizzard Boys Thanksgiving Tourney, Grantsburg-Siren (Nov. 26-27)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Fri., Nov. 26 1 p.m. Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 2 WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 5 Grantsburg Hockey Arena
Day One Fri., Nov. 26 4 p.m. McFarland, Wis. 6 Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 4 Grantsburg Hockey Arena
Day One Fri., Nov. 26 7 p.m. WSFLG Blizzard 5 McFarland, Wis. 4 Grantsburg Hockey Arena
Day One Fri., Nov. 26 7 p.m. Spooner, Wis. 4 North Branch 5 Lodge Center Ice Arena, Siren
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Final Sat., Nov. 27 9 a.m. WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 4 North Branch 1 Lodge Center Ice Arena, Siren
Third Place Sat., Nov. 27 11:30 a.m. McFarland, Wis. 6 Spooner, Wis. 4 Lodge Center Ice Arena, Siren
Fifth Place Sat., Nov. 27 2 p.m. Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 9 North Branch 0 Lodge Center Ice Arena, Siren

Pool A: Baldwin-Woodville, Wis.; McFarland, Wis.; WSFLG Blizzard, Wis.
Pool B: North Branch; Spooner, Wis.

Detroit Lakes Thanksgiving Tournament (Nov. 26-27)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 26 5:00 p.m. Fort Frances, Ont. 2 East Ridge 6 Freeman Sports Arena, Detroit Lakes
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 26 7:30 p.m. Sioux Falls, SD 0 Detroit Lakes 9 Freeman Sports Arena, Detroit Lakes
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Sat., Nov 27 5:00 p.m. Fort Frances, Ont. 15 Sioux Falls, SD 0 Freeman Sports Arena, Detroit Lakes
Final Sat., Nov 27 7:30 p.m. East Ridge 1 Detroit Lakes 2 Freeman Sports Arena, Detroit Lakes

Turkey Trot, Plymouth (Nov. 26-27)

Round Date Time Visitor Home
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 26 5:00 p.m. Buffalo 1 Edina 6 Plymouth Ice Center
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 26 5:00 p.m. Maple Grove 2 Wayzata 3 Plymouth Ice Center
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Sat., Nov. 27 5:00 p.m. Buffalo 2 Maple Grove 5 Plymouth Ice Center
Final Sat., Nov. 27 7:30 p.m. Edina 2 Wayzata 3 Plymouth Ice Center

Bob Nelson Tournament, Hopkins (Nov. 26-27)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 26 5:30 p.m. Delano/Rockford 7 Owatonna 2 Blake School Ice Arena
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 26 7:30 p.m. Milwaukee University School, WI 1 Blake 4 Blake School Ice Arena
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Sat., Nov. 27 1:00 p.m. Owatonna 2 Milwaukee University School, WI 8 Blake School Ice Arena
Final Sat., Nov. 27 3:00 p.m. Delano/Rockford 2 Blake 3 Blake School Ice Arena

Lourdes Open, Rochester (Nov. 26-27)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Fri., Nov. 26 5:30 p.m. Superior, WI 3 Providence Academy 0 Graham Arena, Rochester
Day One Fri., Nov. 26 7:30 p.m. New Richmond, WI 1 Rochester Lourdes 5 Graham Arena, Rochester
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Sat., Nov. 27 1:00 p.m. New Richmond, WI 0 Providence Academy 5 Graham Arena, Rochester
Day Two Sat., Nov. 27 3:00 p.m. Superior, WI 2 Rochester Lourdes 3 Graham Arena, Rochester

St. Paul Academy Tournament (Nov. 26-27)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 26 5:30 p.m. Redwood Valley 1 Henry Sibley 10 Drake Arena, St. Paul
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 26 7:30 p.m. Waconia 1 St. Paul Academy 4 Drake Arena, St. Paul
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Sat., Nov. 27 5:30 p.m. Redwood Valley 5 Waconia 5 OT Drake Arena, St. Paul
Final Sat., Nov. 27 7:30 p.m. Henry Sibley 3 St. Paul Academy 6 Drake Arena, St. Paul

Tartan Turkey Trot, Oakdale (Nov. 26-27)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Fri., Nov. 26 5:30 p.m. Rogers 6 Mounds View 4 Tartan Arena, Oakdale
Day One Fri., Nov. 26 7:30 p.m. Park (Cottage Grove) 1 Tartan 4 Tartan Arena, Oakdale
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Sat., Nov. 27 5:30 p.m. Rogers 3 Park (Cottage Grove) 3 Tartan Arena, Oakdale
Day Two Sat., Nov. 27 7:30 p.m. Mounds View 2 Tartan 3 Tartan Arena, Oakdale

Turkey Shootout, Blaine (Nov. 26-27)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 26 5:30 p.m. Cambridge-Isanti 5 Chaska 3 Fogerty Arena
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 26 7:30 p.m. Irondale 2 Spring Lake Park 8 Fogerty Arena
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Sat., Nov. 27 5:30 p.m. Chaska 6 Irondale 6 Fogerty Arena
Final Sat., Nov. 27 7:30 p.m. Cambridge-Isanti 4 Spring Lake Park 3 Fogerty Arena

Woodbury Tournament (Nov. 26-27)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 26 5:30 p.m. Duluth Marshall 4 Mahtomedi 2 Bielenberg Ice Arena, Woodbury
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 26 7:45 p.m. Shakopee 0 Woodbury 2 Bielenberg Ice Arena, Woodbury
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Sat., Nov. 27 5:30 p.m. Mahtomedi 5 Shakopee 5 Bielenberg Ice Arena, Woodbury
Final Sat., Nov. 27 7:45 p.m. Duluth Marshall 5 Woodbury 2 Bielenberg Ice Arena, Woodbury

2010 Herald Jason Statstad Hockey Tournament, Grand Forks, N.D. (Dec. 16-18)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Thurs., Dec. 16 1:00 p.m. Grand Forks Central 4 Bismark Century 2 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks
Quarterfinal 2 Thurs., Dec. 16 3:15 p.m. Fargo Davies 3 Princeton 2 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks
Quarterfinal 3 Thurs., Dec. 16 5:30 p.m. Grand Forks Red River 9 Bismark High 2 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks
Quarterfinal 4 Thurs., Dec. 16 7:45 p.m. Apple Valley 5 Grafton-Park River 0 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Dec. 17 5:30 p.m. Grand Forks Central 5 Fargo Davies 2 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks
Semifinal 2 Fri., Dec. 17 7:45 p.m. Apple Valley 6 Grand Forks Red River 3 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks
Consolation Semifinal 1 Fri., Dec. 17 1:00 p.m. Bismarck Century 4 Princeton 1 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks
Consolation Semifinal 2 Fri., Dec. 17 3:15 p.m. Bismarck 3 Grafton-Park River 2 (OT) Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Sat., Dec. 18 10:30 a.m. Princeton 0 Grafton-Park River 6 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Olympic Rink), Grand Forks
Fifth Place Sat., Dec. 18 12:00 p.m. Bismark 2 Bismarck Century 1 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks
Third Place Sat., Dec. 18 12:45 p.m. Fargo Davies 1 Grand Forks Red River 4 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Olympic Rink), Grand Forks
Final Sat., Dec. 18 2:15 p.m. Apple Valley 6 Grand Forks Central 2 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks

2010 Edina Classic Round Robin, Edina (Dec. 16-18)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Thurs., Dec. 16 6:00 p.m. Grand Rapids 2 Edina 1 Braemar Ice Arena, Edina
Day One Thurs., Dec. 16 8:30 p.m. Eden Prairie 7 Elk River 0 Braemar Ice Arena, Edina
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Fri., Dec. 17 6:00 p.m. Eden Prairie 9 Grand Rapids 5 Braemar Ice Arena, Edina
Day Two Fri., Dec. 17 8:30 p.m. Elk River 1 Edina 4 Braemar Ice Arena, Edina
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Sat., Dec. 18 6:00 p.m. Grand Rapids 3 Elk River 1 Braemar Ice Arena, Edina
Day Three Sat., Dec. 18 8:30 p.m. Eden Prairie 2 Edina 3 (OT) Braemar Ice Arena, Edina

Marshall Hilltoppers Tournament, Duluth (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Mon., Dec. 27 1:30 p.m. Appleton, WI 2 Superior, WI 5 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Quarterfinal 2 Mon., Dec. 27 3:45 p.m. Delano 3 Proctor 4 OT Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Quarterfinal 3 Mon., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. Irondale 0 Duluth Marshall 5 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Quarterfinal 4 Mon., Dec. 27 8:15 p.m. Madison Edgewood, WI 5 Fort Frances, Ont. 3 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Superior, WI 3 Proctor 0 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Semifinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 8:15 p.m. Madison Edgewood, WI 3 Duluth Marshall 5 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Consolation Semifinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 1:30 p.m. Delano 5 Appleton, WI 3 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Consolation Semifinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 3:45 p.m. Fort Frances, Ont. 10 Irondale 1 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Wed., Dec. 29 8:30 a.m. Appleton, WI 3 Irondale 2 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Fifth Place Wed., Dec. 29 10:45 a.m. Delano Fort Frances, Ont Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Third Place Wed., Dec. 29 1:00 p.m. Proctor Madison Edgewood, WI Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Final Wed., Dec. 29 3:15 p.m. Superior, WI Duluth Marshall Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth

South St. Paul Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Mon., Dec. 27 1:00 p.m. Eagan 7 North St. Paul 0 Wakota Arena, South St. Paul
Quarterfinal 2 Mon., Dec. 27 3:15 p.m. Woodbury 3 Hastings 0 OT Wakota Arena, South St. Paul
Quarterfinal 3 Mon., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. Hopkins 5 St. Paul Johnson 3 Wakota Arena, South St. Paul
Quarterfinal 4 Mon., Dec. 27 8:15 p.m. Anoka 1 South St. Paul 4 Wakota Arena, South St. Paul
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Eagan 5 Woodbury 1 Wakota Arena, South St. Paul
Semifinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 8:15 p.m. Hopkins 2 South St. Paul 6 Wakota Arena, South St. Paul
Consolation Semifinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 1:00 p.m. North St. Paul 4 Hastings 3 Wakota Arena, South St. Paul
Consolation Semifinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 3:15 p.m. St. Paul Johnson 4 Anoka 5 Wakota Arena, South St. Paul
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Wed., Dec. 29 1:00 p.m. Hastings St. Paul Johnson Wakota Arena, South St. Paul
Fifth Place Wed., Dec. 29 3:15 p.m. North St. Paul Anoka Wakota Arena, South St. Paul
Third Place Wed., Dec. 29 6:00 p.m. Woodbury Hopkins Wakota Arena, South St. Paul
Final Wed., Dec. 29 8:15 p.m. Eagan South St. Paul Wakota Arena, South St. Paul

Northern Lakes Holiday Tournament, Breezy Point (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Mon., Dec. 27 12:00 p.m. Red Lake Falls 4 Morris/Benson 5 Breezy Point Arena, Breezy Point
Day One Mon., Dec. 27 2:00 p.m. Bagley/Fosston 0 Northern Lakes 8 Breezy Point Arena, Breezy Point
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Tues., Dec. 28 12:00 p.m. Red Lake Falls 11 Bagley/Fosston 3 Breezy Point Arena, Breezy Point
Day Two Tues., Dec. 28 2:00 p.m. Northern Lakes 10 Morris/Benson 4 Breezy Point Arena, Breezy Point
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Wed., Dec. 29 10:30 a.m. Morris/Benson Bagley/Fosston Breezy Point Arena, Breezy Point
Day Three Wed., Dec. 29 12:30 p.m. Northern Lakes 2 Red Lake Falls 4 Breezy Point Arena, Breezy Point

2010 Willmar Bus Cup (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Mon., Dec. 27 2:00 p.m. Becker/Big Lake 1 Luverne 4 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
Quarterfinal 2 Mon., Dec. 27 4:00 p.m. Wadena/Deer Creek 6 Mansfield, Texas 4 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
Quarterfinal 3 Mon., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. Fairmont 3 Pierre, S.D. 6 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
Quarterfinal 4 Mon., Dec. 27 8:00 p.m. River Lakes 3 Willmar 8 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 4:00 p.m. Luverne 8 Wadena-Deer Creek 4 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
Semifinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Pierre, S.D. 1 Willmar 5 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
Consolation Semifinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 2:00 p.m. Becker/Big Lake 5 Mansfield, Texas 7 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
Consolation Semifinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Fairmont 5 River Lakes 6 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Wed., Dec. 29 10 a.m. Becker/Big Lake 6 Fairmont 3 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
Fifth Place Wed., Dec. 29 12 p.m. Mansfield, Texas 4 River Lakes 3 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
Third Place Wed., Dec. 29 2 p.m. Wadena-Deer Creek 3 Pierre, S.D. 5 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar
Final Wed., Dec 29 4 p.m. Luverne 1 Willmar 6 Willmar Civic Center, Willmar

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 12 p.m. Prairie Centre 0 Little Falls 7 Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 2:15 p.m. Mound-Westonka 3 St. Cloud Cathedral 4 Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 5:15 p.m. Detroit Lakes 7 St. Cloud Apollo 3 Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Sauk Rapids 1 St. Cloud Tech 3 Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 12 p.m. Prairie Centre 0 Mound-Westonka 5 Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 2:15 p.m. Detroit Lakes 3 Sauk Rapids 5 Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 5:15 p.m. Little Falls 3 St. Cloud Tech 1 Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. St. Cloud Apollo 2 St. Cloud Cathedral 10 Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 11 a.m. Mound-Westonka Detroit Lakes Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 1:15 p.m. St. Cloud Cathedral 10 Prairie Centre 0 Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 4:15 p.m. Little Falls 5 Sauk Rapids 1 Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 6:30 p.m. St. Cloud Tech St. Cloud Apollo Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud

Heritage Holiday Hockey Classic, Duluth (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 12:00 p.m. Andover 2 Forest Lake 5 Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth
Quarterfinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 5:30 p.m. Cloquet 4 Bemidji 3 Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth
Quarterfinal 3 Tues., Dec. 28 2:30 p.m. Buffalo 2 Rosemount 3 Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth
Quarterfinal 4 Tues., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Duluth Central 4 New Prague 2 Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 5:30 p.m. Forest Lake 3 Cloquet 6 Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 8:00 p.m. Rosemount 3 Duluth Central 5 Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 12:00 p.m. Andover 2 Bemidji 6 Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. Buffalo 4 New Prague 5 Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thurs., Dec. 30 10:00 a.m. Buffalo Andover Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth
Fifth Place Thurs., Dec. 30 12:30 p.m. New Prague Bemidji Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth
Third Place Thurs., Dec. 30 3:00 p.m. Forest Lake Rosemount Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth
Final Thurs., Dec. 30 5:30 p.m. Cloquet 7 Duluth Central 2 Duluth Heritage Sports Center (Heritage Rink), Duluth

Holiday Hockey Classic, St. Louis Park (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 12:00 p.m. Elk River 2 Maple Grove 5 St. Louis Park Rec Center
Quarterfinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 2:30 p.m. Benilde-St. Margaret's 5 Eden Prairie 8 St. Louis Park Rec Center
Quarterfinal 3 Tues., Dec. 28 5:00 p.m. Bloomington Jefferson 2 Moorhead 4 St. Louis Park Rec Center
Quarterfinal 4 Tues., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Wayzata 5 Centennial 3 St. Louis Park Rec Center
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 5:00 p.m. Maple Grove 0 Eden Prairie 6 St. Louis Park Rec Center
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. Moorhead 2 Wayzata 1 St. Louis Park Rec Center
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 12:00 p.m. Elk River 1 Benilde-St. Margaret 2 St. Louis Park Rec Center
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. Bloomington Jefferson 3 Centennial 3 St. Louis Park Rec Center
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thurs., Dec. 30 12:00 p.m. Elk River Bloomington Jefferson St. Louis Park Rec Center
Fifth Place Thurs., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. Benilde-St. Margaret 3 Centennial 2 St. Louis Park Rec Center
Third Place Thurs., Dec. 30 5:00 p.m. Maple Grove Wayzata St. Louis Park Rec Center
Final Thurs., Dec. 30 7:30 p.m. Eden Prairie Moorhead St. Louis Park Rec Center

St. Michael-Albertville Holiday Tournament, Albertville (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 11:45 a.m. Robbinsdale Armstrong 4 Cambridge-Isanti 2 St. Michael-Albertville Arena
Quarterfinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 2:00 p.m. Redwood Valley 7 Pine City 6 St. Michael-Albertville Arena
Quarterfinal 3 Tues., Dec. 28 4:15 p.m. Two Harbors 4 Sheboygan, WI 9 St. Michael-Albertville Arena
Quarterfinal 4 Tues., Dec. 28 6:30 p.m. Austin 1 St. Michael-Albertville 10 St. Michael-Albertville Arena
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 4:15 p.m. Robbinsdale Armstrong 10 Redwood Valley 0 St. Michael-Albertville Arena
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 6:30 p.m. Sheboygan, WI 0 St. Michael-Albertville 10 St. Michael-Albertville Arena
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 11:45 a.m. Cambridge-Isanti 6 Pine City 1 St. Michael-Albertville Arena
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 2:00 p.m. Two Harbors 6 Austin 2 St. Michael-Albertville Arena
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thurs., Dec. 30 10:00 a.m. Pine City Austin St. Michael-Albertville Arena
Fifth Place Thurs., Dec. 30 12:15 p.m. Cambridge-Isanti Two Harbors St. Michael-Albertville Arena
Third Place Thurs., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. Redwood Valley Sheboygan, WI St. Michael-Albertville Arena
Final Thurs., Dec. 30 4:45 p.m. Robbinsdale Armstrong St. Michael-Albertville St. Michael-Albertville Arena

Kiwanis Hockey Festival (Class A), Rochester (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 12:30 p.m. Albert Lea 5 Richfield 6 Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Quarterfinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 2:45 p.m. Sioux Falls AAA, S.D. 2 New Ulm 3 Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Quarterfinal 3 Tues., Dec. 28 5:00 p.m. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 4 International Falls 0 Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Quarterfinal 4 Tues., Dec. 28 7:15 p.m. Dodge County 1 Rochester Lourdes 6 Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 4:30 p.m. Richfield 2 New Ulm 3 Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 6:45 p.m. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 2 Rochester Lourdes 0 Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 12:00 p.m. Albert Lea 5 Sioux Falls AAA, S.D. 4 Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 2:15 p.m. International Falls 4 Dodge County 3 Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thurs., Dec. 30 11:30 a.m. Sioux Falls AAA, S.D. 2 Dodge County 6 Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Fifth Place Thurs., Dec. 30 4:15 p.m. Albert Lea 4 International Falls 2 Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Third Place Thurs., Dec. 30 2:00 p.m. Richfield 2 Rochester Lourdes 5 Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester
Final Thurs., Dec. 30 6:30 p.m. New Ulm Eau Claire, Memorial, WI Graham Arena (Rink 4), Rochester

Kiwanis Hockey Festival (Class AA), Rochester (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 1:00 p.m. New Richmond, WI 5 Eastview 3 Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester
Quarterfinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 3:15 p.m. Brainerd 9 Rochester John Marshall 4 Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester
Quarterfinal 3 Tues., Dec. 28 5:45 p.m. Fargo South 5 Rochester Century 2 Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester
Quarterfinal 4 Tues., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Prior Lake 4 Rochester Mayo 3 Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 4:45 p.m. New Richmond, WI 6 Brainerd 7 Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 7:00 p.m. Fargo South 6 Prior Lake 2 Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 12:15 p.m. Eastview 6 Rochester John Marshall 4 Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. Rochester Century 4 Rochester Mayo 2 Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thurs., Dec. 30 12:00 p.m. Rochester John Marshall 2 Rochester Mayo 1 Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester
Fifth Place Thurs., Dec. 30 4:30 p.m. Eastview 1 Rochester Century 2 a (Graham ArenRink 1), Rochester
Third Place Thurs., Dec. 30 2:15 p.m. New Richmond, WI 7 Prior Lake 3 Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester
Final Thurs., Dec. 30 7:00 p.m. Brainerd Fargo South Graham Arena (Rink 1), Rochester

Fergus Falls Holiday Tournament (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 2:30 p.m. St. Francis 2 West Fargo, N.D. 9 Fergus Falls Arena, Fergus Falls
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. Mankato West 3 Fergus Falls 4 Fergus Falls Arena, Fergus Falls
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. West Fargo 5 Mankato West 4 Fergus Falls Arena, Fergus Falls
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 7:00 p.m. St. Francis 1 Fergus Falls 3 Fergus Falls Arena, Fergus Falls
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. Mankato West St. Francis Fergus Falls Arena, Fergus Falls
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 7:00 p.m. West Fargo Fergus Falls Fergus Falls Arena, Fergus Falls

Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East Holiday Tournament, Eveleth (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tues., Dec. 28 11:00 a.m. Park Rapids 2 Henry Sibley 3 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Quarterfinal 2 Tues., Dec. 28 1:15 p.m. Minneapolis 5 Greenway 3 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Quarterfinal 3 Tues., Dec. 28 5:00 p.m. Mankato East 0 Mora/Hinkley-Finlayson 11 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Quarterfinal 4 Tues., Dec. 28 7:15 p.m. Kittson Central 1 Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East 8 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 11:00 a.m. Henry Sibley 2 Minneapolis 3 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 1:15 p.m. Mora/Hinkley-Finlayson 3 Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East 8 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 5:00 p.m. Park Rapids 2 Greenway 1 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec 29 8:00 p.m. Mankato East 1 Kittson Central 8 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thurs., Dec. 30 9:00 a.m. Greenway 8 Mankato East 0 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Fifth Place Thurs., Dec. 30 11:15 a.m. Park Rapids 10 Kittson Central 2 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Third Place Thurs., Dec. 30 1:30 p.m. Henry Sibley 4 Mora/Hinkley-Finlayson 3 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Final Thurs., Dec. 30 3:45 p.m. Minneapolis 3 Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East 2 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth

Seventh Annual Ralph Engelstad Boys Hockey Classic, Thief River Falls (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 12:00 p.m. St. Louis Park 3 East Grand Forks 6 Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 2:30 p.m. Hutchinson 2 Carolina Jr. Hurricanes, N.C. 3 Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 5:00 p.m. Hermantown 9 Crookston 4 Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Marcus High School, TX Thief River Falls Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 12:00 p.m. Hermantown 2 Crookston 2 Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. Hutchinson 8 Marcus High School, TX 4 Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 5:00 p.m. Carolina Jr. Hurricanes, N.C. 5 East Grand Forks 7 Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Day Two Wed., Dec 29 7:30 p.m. Marcus High School, Texas Thief River Falls Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 9:30 a.m. Marcus High School, Texas Crookston Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. St. Louis Park Carolina Jr. Hurricanes, N.C. Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 5:00 p.m. Hermantown East Grand Forks Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 7:30 p.m. Hutchinson Thief River Falls Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls

Iron Range Holiday Tournament, Virginia-Hibbing-Grand Rapids (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Loacation
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Spring Lake Park Grand Rapids IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Mahtomedi Hibbing/Chisolm Hibbing Memorial Ice Arena, Hibbing
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Lakeville North Virginia/MI-B Miner Memorial Arena. Viriginia
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. Lakeville North 2 Grand Rapids 2 IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. Spring Lake Park 4 Hibbing/Chisolm 7 Hibbing Memorial Ice Arena, Hibbing
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. Mahtomedi 5 Virginia/MI-B 2 Miner Memorial Arena. Viriginia
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 7:30 p.m. Mahtomedi Grand Rapids IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 7:30 p.m. Lakeville North 6 Hibbing/Chisolm 2 Hibbing Memorial Ice Arena, Hibbing
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 7:30 p.m. Spring Lake Park Virginia/MI-B Miner Memorial Arena. Viriginia

Waseca Holiday Tournament (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 11 a.m. Simley 6 Waseca 2 Waseca community Arena
Day One Tues., Dec. 28 2 p.m. Windom Sioux Falls AA, S.D. Waseca Community Arena
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 11 a.m. Windom 2 Simley 13 Waseca Community Arena
Day Two Wed., Dec. 29 8 p.m. Sioux Falls AA, S.D. 1 Waseca 6 Waseca Community Arena
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 1 p.m. Sioux Falls AA, S.D. 2 Simley 5 Waseca Community Arena
Day Three Thurs., Dec. 30 8 p.m. Windom Waseca Waseca Community Arena

Schwan Cup Open Division, Blaine (Dec. 29-Jan. 1)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 12:00 p.m. Providence Academy 3 Monticello/A/ML 1 Schawn Super Rink (Rink No. 5), Blaine
Quarterfinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. Coon Rapids 3 St. Paul Academy 2 Schawn Super Rink (Rink No. 5), Blaine
Quarterfinal 3 Wed., Dec. 29 5:00 p.m. Marshall 6 Minnehaha Academy 2 Schawn Super Rink (Rink No. 5), Blaine
Quarterfinal 4 Wed., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. Winona 1 North Metro 3 Schawn Super Rink (Rink No. 5), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thurs., Dec. 30 5:00 p.m. Coon Rapids 2 Providence Academy 1 Schawn Super Rink (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Semifinal 2 Thurs., Dec. 30 7:30 p.m. North Metro 4 Marshall 3 Schawn Super Rink (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Consolation Semi 1 Thurs., Dec. 30 12:00 p.m. St. Paul Academy 1 Monticello/A/ML 4 Schawn Super Rink (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Consolation Semi 2 Thurs., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. Winona 1 Minnehaha Acaedemy 4 Schawn Super Rink (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Fri., Dec. 31 7:30 p.m. Providence Academy Marshall Schawn Super Rink (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Fifth Place Fri., Dec. 31 5:00 p.m. Minnehaha Academy 2 Monticello/A/ML 6 Schawn Super Rink (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Seventh Place Fri., Dec. 31 2:30 p.m. Winona 3 St. Paul Academy 1 Schawn Super Rink (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Final Sat., Jan. 1 12:00 p.m. North Metro Coon Rapids Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Schwan Cup Bronze Division, Blaine (Dec. 29-Jan. 1)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed. Dec. 29 12:30 p.m. Orono 6 Sartell 3 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 3) Blaine
Quarterfinal 2 Wed. Dec. 29 3:00 p.m. Hudson 1 Mounds View 3 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 3) Blaine
Quarterfinal 3 Wed. Dec. 29 5:30 p.m. Northfield 3 Owatonna 0 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 3) Blaine
Quarterfinal 4 Wed. Dec. 29 8:00 p.m. Holy Family Catholic 4 Champlin Park 9 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 3) Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur. Dec. 30 5:30 p.m. Mounds View 3 Orono 2 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 1) Blaine
Semifinal 2 Thur. Dec. 30 8:00 p.m. Champlin Park 4 Northfield 2 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 1) Blaine
Consolation Semifinal 1 Thur. Dec. 30 12:30 p.m. Hudson 4 Sartell 5 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 1) Blaine
Consolation Semifinal 2 Thur. Dec. 30 3:00 p.m. Holy Family Catholic 5 Owatonna 0 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 1) Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Fri. Dec. 31 8:00 p.m. Northfield Orono Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 3) Blaine
Fifth Place Fri. Dec. 31 5:30 p.m. Holy Family Catholic 4 Sartell 6 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 3) Blaine
Seventh Place Fri. Dec. 31 3:00 p.m. Owatonna 0 Hudson 3 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 3) Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Final Sat. Jan. 1 2:30 p.m. Champlin Park Mounds View Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Schwan Cup Silver Division, Blaine (Dec. 29-Jan. 1)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 12:00 p.m. Stillwater 5 Rogers 1 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Quarterfinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. Lakeville South 5 Cretin-Derham Hall 6 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Quarterfinal 3 Wed., Dec. 29 5:00 p.m. Burnsville 5 Academy of Holy Angels 6 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Quarterfinal 4 Wed., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. Blake 4 Roseville 3 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thurs., Dec. 30 5:00 p.m. Cretin-Derham Hall 3 Stillwater 1 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Semifinal 2 Thurs., Dec. 30 7:30 p.m. Blake 0 Academy of Holy Angels 7 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Consolation Semifinal 1 Thurs., Dec. 30 12:00 p.m. Lakeville South 5 Rogers 1 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Consolation Semifinal 2 Thurs., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. Roseville 2 Burnsville 1 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Fri., Dec. 31 7:30 p.m. Blake Stillwater Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Fifth Place Fri., Dec. 31 5:00 p.m. Roseville 4 Lakeville South 5 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Seventh Place Fri., Dec. 31 2:30 p.m. Burnsville 5 Rogers 1 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Final Sat., Jan. 1 5:30 p.m. Academy of Holy Angels Cretin-Derham Hall Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Schwan Cup Gold Division, Minneapolis-Blaine-St. Paul (Dec. 29-Jan. 1)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed., Dec. 29 12:00 p.m. Minnetonka 5 St. Thomas Academy 4 Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis
Quarterfinal 2 Wed., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. White Bear Lake 0 Blaine 3 Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis
Quarterfinal 3 Wed., Dec. 29 5:30 p.m. Hill-Murray 8 Breck 0 Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis
Quarterfinal 4 Wed., Dec. 29 8:00 p.m. Edina 4 Duluth East 3 Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thurs., Dec. 30 5:30 p.m. Blaine 3 Minnetonka 4 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
Semifinal 2 Thurs., Dec. 30 8:00 p.m. Edina 3 Hill-Murray 4 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
Consolation Semifinal 1 Thurs., Dec. 30 12:00 p.m. White Bear Lake 1 St. Thomas Academy 2 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
Consolation Semifinal 2 Thurs., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. Duluth East 5 Breck 2 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Fri., Dec. 31 8:00 p.m. Edina Blaine Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Fifth Place Fri., Dec. 31 5:30 p.m. Duluth East 4 St. Thomas Academy 2 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Seventh Place Fri., Dec. 31 3:00 p.m. Breck 1 White Bear Lake 2 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Final Sat., Jan. 1 8:00 p.m. Hill-Murray Minnetonka Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul