Please wait… loading tags.
By Minnesota Hockey Coaches Association 07/01/2013, 7:15pm CDT
Draft haul includes 13 players with ties to state high school programs
Tag(s): Featured News Draft Coverage MSHSL Conferences Tartan Independents Grand Rapids Lake Edina Minnetonka Benilde-St. Margaret's Blaine South Suburban Burnsville Section 7AA Section 5AA
By Let's Play Hockey 03/05/2013, 7:30pm CST
Grand Rapids' Jake Bischoff wins inaugural Reed Larson Award
Tag(s): Hub Exclusives All Articles (old) Iron Range Grand Rapids
By MN Hockey Hub staff 02/28/2013, 11:45pm CST
Section 7AA final: Greyhounds hang on to beat Grand Rapids in a thriller
Tag(s): All Articles (old) Featured News Spotlight Games MSHSL Conferences Independents Duluth East Iron Range Grand Rapids Class AA Section 7AA Trek to the X
By Zack Friedli, MN Hockey Hub staff 02/23/2013, 11:44pm CST
Postgame: Grand Rapids defenseman Jake Bischoff talks about double overtime win over Elk River
Tag(s): All Articles (old) MSHSL Conferences Grand Rapids Hub TV/Radio Class AA Section 7AA Trek to the X
By Zack Friedli, MN Hockey Hub staff 02/22/2013, 8:00pm CST
Section 7AA semifinals: Grand Rapids' Avery Peterson scores in double OT in win over Elk River
Tag(s): All Articles (old) Featured News Spotlight Games Grand Rapids Elk River/Zimmerman Class AA Section 7AA Trek to the X
By Star Tribune 02/18/2013, 11:31pm CST
All games 7 pm unless noted; section seeding in parentheses
Tag(s): Hub Exclusives Star Tribune Class 1A Class 2A Albert Lea Austin Faribault Mankato East Mankato West Owatonna Rochester Century/JM Rochester Mayo Winona Alexandria Brainerd Fergus Falls River Lakes St. Cloud Apollo St. Cloud Tech Willmar Two Rivers Hill-Murray Mahtomedi North St. Paul Southwest Christian/Richfield Simley South St. Paul St. Thomas Academy Tartan Little Falls St. Cloud Cathedral Princeton Dodge County Duluth East Ely Greenway La Crescent-Hokah Rochester Lourdes St. Paul Highland Park Eveleth-Gilbert Grand Rapids International Falls Lake Eden Prairie Edina Hopkins Minnetonka Wayzata Duluth Denfeld Duluth Marshall Hermantown Proctor Mariucci Bemidji Crookston East Grand Forks Moorhead Roseau Thief River Falls Warroad Detroit Lakes Park Rapids Wadena-Deer Creek Buffalo Monticello Rogers St. Michael-Albertville Chanhassen Chaska Farmington Holy Angels New Prague Northfield Red Wing Shakopee Benilde-St. Margaret's Chisago Lakes Irondale Spring Lake Park St. Francis St. Louis Park Totino-Grace Kittson County Central Lake of the Woods Red Lake Falls Andover Anoka Blaine Centennial Champlin Park Coon Rapids Elk River/Zimmerman Maple Grove Osseo Fairmont New Ulm Waseca Apple Valley Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Kennedy Burnsville Eagan Eastview Lakeville North Lakeville South Prior Lake Rosemount Luverne Marshall Redwood Valley Windom Cretin-Derham Hall East Ridge Forest Lake Hastings Mounds View Roseville Stillwater White Bear Lake Woodbury Blake Breck Minnehaha Academy St. Paul Como Park St. Paul Johnson North Branch Delano Hutchinson Mound Westonka Orono Waconia TBD Morris (Manitoba) River Falls (Wis.) North Shore South West 16U Albert Lea Austin Rochester Century Faribault Mankato East Mankato West Rochester Mayo Owatonna Rochester John Marshall Winona Alexandria Brainerd Fergus Falls Little Falls River Lakes St. Cloud Apollo St. Cloud Tech Willmar Two Rivers Hill-Murray Mahtomedi Richfield Simley St. Thomas Academy Tartan Dodge County Wildcats Duluth East Greenway La Crescent Rochester Lourdes Grand Rapids International Falls Lake Eden Prairie Edina Hopkins Minnetonka Wayzata Duluth Denfeld Duluth Marshall Hermantown Proctor Mariucci Bemidji Crookston East Grand Forks Moorhead Roseau Thief River Falls Warroad Detroit Lakes Park Rapids Wadena-Deer Creek Buffalo Princeton Rogers St. Michael-Albertville Chanhassen Chaska Farmington Holy Angels New Prague Northfield Red Wing Shakopee Benilde-St. Margaret's Chisago Lakes Irondale Spring Lake Park St. Francis St. Louis Park Totino-Grace Kittson Central Lake of the Woods Red Lake Falls Andover Anoka Blaine Centennial Champlin Park Coon Rapids Elk River Maple Grove Osseo Fairmont New Ulm Waseca Apple Valley Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Kennedy Burnsville Eagan Eastview Lakeville North Lakeville South Prior Lake Rosemount Luverne Marshall Redwood Valley Windom Area Cretin-Derham Hall East Ridge Forest Lake Hastings Mounds View Roseville Stillwater White Bear Lake Woodbury Blake Breck Minnehaha Academy St. Paul Como Park St. Paul Highland Park St. Paul Johnson North Branch Tigers Hutchinson Orono St. Cloud Cathedral Waconia TBD River Falls (Wis.)
By Zack Friedli, MN Hockey Hub staff 02/18/2013, 8:45am CST
Section 7AA preview: Duluth East has ruled section for years and is favorite once again
Tag(s): All Articles (old) Featured News MSHSL Conferences Duluth East Grand Rapids Cloquet/Esko/Carlton Cambridge-Isanti St. Michael-Albertville St. Francis Andover Elk River/Zimmerman Forest Lake Class AA Section 7AA Trek to the X
By PAUL WALSH, Star Tribune 02/07/2013, 12:13pm CST
Benilde-St. Margaret's Grant Besse heads field of 10 senior candidates
Tag(s): All Articles (old) Featured News Star Tribune Classic Suburban Hill-Murray St. Thomas Academy Tartan Independents Iron Range Grand Rapids Hibbing/Chisholm Lake Edina Minnetonka North Suburban Benilde-St. Margaret's Totino-Grace South Suburban Eagan
By Tim Kolehmainen, Breakdown Sports USA 01/21/2013, 11:15am CST
Highlights: Hockey Day Minnesota 2013 on Pokegama Lake in Grand Rapids
Tag(s): Featured News The Breakdown Multimedia News Archive Featured Videos MSHSL Conferences Independents Iron Range Grand Rapids Hibbing/Chisholm Benilde-St. Margaret's South Suburban Eagan Hub TV/Radio Breakdown Sports USA Hockey Day 2013
By Tim Kolehmainen, Breakdown Sports USA 01/19/2013, 10:45pm CST
Cody Mann's overtime goal gives host Grand Rapids a Hockey Day victory
Tag(s): Featured News The Breakdown News Archive Spotlight Games MSHSL Conferences Independents Iron Range Grand Rapids Benilde-St. Margaret's Hockey Day 2013