Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

2011-12 Tournaments

Detroit Lakes Thanksgiving Tournament (Nov. 25-26)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 25 5:00 p.m. Grafton, N.D. 1 East Ridge 2 Freeman Sports Arena, Detroit Lakes
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 25 7:30 p.m. Minneapolis 5 Detroit Lakes 2 Freeman Sports Arena, Detroit Lakes
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Sat., Nov. 26 5:00 p.m. Grafton, N.D. 6 Detroit Lakes 0 Freeman Sports Arena, Detroit Lakes
Championship Sat., Nov. 26 7:30 p.m. East Ridge 3 Minneapolis 0 Freeman Sports Arena, Detroit Lakes

Marshall Hilltopper High School Thanksgiving Tournament (Nov. 25-26)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 25 5:00 p.m. Breck 8 St. Cloud Cathedral 1 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 25 7:30 p.m. Providence Academy 1 Duluth Marshall 11 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Sat., Nov. 26 1:30 p.m. St. Cloud Cathedral 8 Providence Academy 2 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Championship Sat., Nov. 26 4:00 p.m. Breck 7 Duluth Marshall 5 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth

St. Paul Academy Spartan Cup (Nov. 25-26)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 25 5:30 p.m. Waconia 8 Henry Sibley 3 Drake Arena, St. Paul
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 25 7:30 p.m. Redwood Valley 3 St. Paul Academy 7 Drake Arena, St Paul
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Third Place Sat., Nov. 26 5:30 p.m. Redwood Valley 3 Henry Sibley 7 Drake Arena, St. Paul
Championship Sat., Nov. 26 7:30 p.m. Waconia 4 St. Paul Academy 3 OT Drake Arena, St Paul

Woodbury Tournament (Nov. 25-26)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 25 5:30 p.m. Shakopee 3 Chisago Lakes 4 Bielenberg Ice Arena, Woodbury
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 25 7:45 p.m. Coon Rapids 1 Woodbury 3 Bielenberg Ice Arena, Woodbury
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Sat., Nov. 26 3:15 p.m. Shakopee 1 Coon Rapids 8 Bielenberg Ice Arena, Woodbury
Championship Sat., Nov. 26 5:30 p.m. Chisago Lakes 0 Woodbury 3 Bielenberg Ice Arena, Woodbury

Blizzard Thanksgiving Tournament (Nov. 25-26)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 25 5:00 p.m. Baldwin, Wis. 1 WSFLG Blizzard 9 Siren, Wis.
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 25 7:00 p.m. Ely 1 Spooner, Wis 2 Siren, Wis.
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Sat., Nov. 26 5:00 p.m. Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 1 Ely 7 Siren, Wis.
Championship Sat., Nov. 26 7:00 p.m. WSFLG Blizzard 6 Spooner, Wis. 2 Siren, Wis.

Bob Nelson Tournament, Hopkins (Nov. 25-26)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 25 5:30 p.m. Owatonna 0 Delano 5 Blake School Ice Arena, Hopkins
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 25 7:30 p.m. University School of Milwaukee 2 Blake 4 Blake School Ice Arena, Hopkins
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Sat., Nov. 26 1:00 p.m. Owatonna 5 University School of Milwaukee 0 Blake School Ice Arena, Hopkins
Championship Sat., Nov. 26 3:00 p.m. Delano 5 Blake 6 Blake School Ice Arena, Hopkins

Turkey Trot, Plymouth (Nov. 25-26)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Nov. 25 5:00 p.m. Buffalo 0 Edina 4 Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth
Semifinal 2 Fri., Nov. 25 7:30 p.m. Maple Grove 4 Wayzata 3 Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Sat., Nov. 26 5:00 p.m. Buffalo 1 Wayzata 7 Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth
Championship Sat., Nov. 26 7:30 p.m. Edina 0 Maple Grove 3 Plymouth Ice Center, Plymouth

Schwan Cup Open Division, Blaine-St. Paul (Dec. 26-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Mon., Dec. 26 12:30 p.m. Owatonna 2 Irondale 6 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Quarterfinal 2 Mon., Dec. 26 3:00 p.m. Luverne 1 Coon Rapids 7 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Quarterfinal 3 Mon., Dec. 26 5:30 p.m. St. Paul Academy 3 North Metro 5 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Quarterfinal 4 Mon., Dec. 26 8:00 p.m. Winona 2 Marshall 3 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 5:30 p.m. Coon Rapids 5 Irondale 0 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 8:00 p.m. Marshall 3 North Metro 7 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Consolation Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec 27 12:30 p.m. Luverne 0 Owatonna 2 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Consolation Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 3:00 p.m. Winona 3 St. Paul Academy 6 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Wed., Dec. 28 1:00 p.m. Winona 3 Luverne 4 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Fifth Place Wed., Dec. 28 3:30 p.m. St. Paul Academy 4 Owatonna 4 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Third Place Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Marshall 3 Irondale 3 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 2), Blaine
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 12:00 p.m. North Metro 3 Coon Rapids 2 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Schwan Cup Bronze Division, Blaine-St. Paul (Dec. 26-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Mon., Dec. 26 12:00 p.m. Rogers 6 Orono 2 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Quarterfinal 2 Mon., Dec. 26 2:30 p.m. Providence Academy 1 Cretin-Derham Hall 6 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Quarterfinal 3 Mon., Dec. 26 5:30 p.m. Mounds View 4 Hudson, Wis. 3 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Quarterfinal 4 Mon., Dec. 26 7:30 p.m. Sartell 0 Champlin Park 3 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 5:00 p.m. Cretin Derham Hall 1 Rogers 3 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 7:30 p.m. Champlin Park 1 Mounds View 2 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Consolation Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec 27 12:00 p.m. Providence Academy 3 Orono 5 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Consolation Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 2:30 p.m. Sartell 1 Hudson, Wis. 7 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Wed., Dec. 28 12:30 p.m. Sartell 3 Providence Academy 6 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Fifth Place Wed., Dec. 28 3:00 p.m. Hudson, Wis. 4 Orono 3 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Third Place Wed., Dec. 28 5:30 p.m. Champlin Park 2 Cretin-Derham Hall 8 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 1), Blaine
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 2:30 p.m. Mounds View 2 Rogers 3 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Schwan Cup Silver Division, Blaine-St. Paul (Dec. 26-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Mon., Dec. 26 12:30 p.m. Stillwater 3 Lakeville South 6 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Quarterfinal 2 Mon., Dec. 26 3:00 p.m. Apple Valley 2 Breck 6 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Quarterfinal 3 Mon., Dec. 26 5:30 p.m. Forest Lake 6 Bemidji 1 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Quarterfinal 4 Mon., Dec. 26 8:00 p.m. Blake 0 Roseville 3 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 5:30 p.m. Breck 6 Lakeville South 4 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 8:00 p.m. Roseville 2 Forest Lake 2 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Consolation Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec 27 12:30 p.m. Apple Valley 4 Stillwater 1 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Consolation Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 3:00 p.m. Blake 2 Bemidji 6 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Wed., Dec. 28 12:30 p.m. Blake 2 Stillwater 3 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Fifth Place Wed., Dec. 28 3:00 p.m. Bemidji 1 Apple Valley 2 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Third Place Wed., Dec. 28 5:30 p.m. Roseville 2 Lakeville South 7 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 4), Blaine
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 5:30 p.m. Forest Lake 1 Breck 5 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Schwan Cup Gold Division, Minneapolis-Blaine-St. Paul (Dec. 26-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Mon., Dec. 26 12:00 p.m. Holy Angels 3 St. Thomas Academy 9 Ridder Arena, Minneapolis
Quarterfinal 2 Mon., Dec. 26 2:30 p.m. Burnsville 2 Duluth East 4 Ridder Arena, Minneapolis
Quarterfinal 3 Mon., Dec. 26 5:30 p.m. Minnetonka 7 Hill Murray 3 Ridder Arena, Minneapolis
Quarterfinal 4 Mon., Dec. 26 8:00 p.m. Edina 2 Blaine 0 Ridder Arena, Minneapolis
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 5:30 p.m. Duluth East 5 St. Thomas Academy 4 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 8:00 p.m. Edina 0 Minnetonka 6 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
Consolation Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec 27 12:00 p.m. Burnsville 15 Holy Angels 3 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
Consolation Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 2:30 p.m. Blaine 2 Hill-Murray 4 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Wed., Dec. 28 1:00 p.m. Blaine 4 Holy Angels 1 Schwan Super Rink, (Rink No. 3), Blaine
Fifth Place Wed., Dec. 28 3:30 p.m. Hill-Murray 4 Burnsville 3 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 3), Blaine
Third Place Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Edina 3 St. Thomas Academy 2 Schwan Super Rink (Rink No. 3), Blaine
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Minnetonka 2 Duluth East 6 Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

South St. Paul Premier Tournament (Dec. 26-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Mon., Dec. 26 1:00 p.m. Anoka 6 St. Paul Johnson 1 Wakota Arena, St. Paul
Quarterfinal 2 Mon., Dec. 26 3:15 p.m. Hopkins 1 Eagan 7 Wakota Arena, St. Paul
Quarterfinal 3 Mon., Dec. 26 6:00 p.m. Hastings 5 Woodbury 7 Wakota Arena, St. Paul
Quarterfinal 4 Mon., Dec. 26 8:15 p.m. North St. Paul 6 South St. Paul 0 Wakota Arena, St. Paul
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. Anoka 1 Eagan 8 Wakota Arena, St. Paul
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 8:15 p.m. Woodbury 2 North St. Paul 1 Wakota Arena, St. Paul
Consolation Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec 27 1:00 p.m. St. Paul Johnson 7 Hopkins 6 Wakota Arena, St. Paul
Consolation Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 3:15 p.m. Hastings 3 South St. Paul 3 Wakota Arena, St. Paul
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Wed., Dec. 28 1:00 p.m. Hopkins 1 Hastings 3 Wakota Arena, St. Paul
Fifth Place Wed., Dec. 28 3:15 p.m. St. Paul Johnson 4 South St. Paul 3 Wakota Arena, St. Paul
Third Place Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Anoka 7 North St. Paul 0 Wakota Arena, St. Paul
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 8:15 p.m. Eagan 3 Woodbury 2 Wakota Arena, St. Paul

Duluth Heritage Holiday Hockey Tournament (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tues., Dec. 27 noon New Prague 4 Buffalo 2 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Quarterfinal 2 Tues., Dec. 27 2:30 p.m. Rosemount 1 Andover 7 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Quarterfinal 3 Tues., Dec. 27 5:30 p.m. Fort Frances, Ont. 3 Cloquet 8 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Quarterfinal 4 Tues., Dec. 27 8 p.m. St. Louis Park 0 Duluth Denfeld 6 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 5:15 p.m. New Prague 1 Cloquet 5 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 7:45 p.m. Andover 6 Duluth Denfeld 1 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 11:45 a.m. Buffalo 0 Fort Frances (Ontario) 6 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 2:15 p.m. Rosemount 3 St. Louis Park 1 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thurs., Dec. 29 10 a.m. St. Louis Park 3 Buffalo 3 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Fifth Place Thurs., Dec. 29 12:30 p.m. Rosemount 5 Fort Frances (Ontario) 2 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Third Place Thurs., Dec. 29 3:30 p.m. New Prague 3 Duluth Denfeld 0 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Championship Thurs., Dec. 29 6 p.m. Andover 3 Cloquet 2 Heritage Sports Center, Duluth

Marshall Hilltopper Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 1:15 p.m. Notre Dame, Wis. 7 Appleton, Wis. 1 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Quarterfinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 3:30 p.m. Edgewood, Wis. 1 Superior, Wis. 3 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Quarterfinal 3 Tue., Dec 27 5:45 p.m. Mankato West 5 Proctor 2 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Quarterfinal 4 Tue., Dec 27 8:00 p.m. Delano 3 Duluth Marshall 6 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 5:45 p.m. Notre Dame, Wis. 3 Superior, Wis. 2 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Mankato West 0 Duluth Marshall 3 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 1:15 p.m. Appleton, Wis. 6 Edgewood, Wis. 4 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 3:30 p.m. Proctor 4 Delano 6 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thur., Dec. 29 8:30 a.m. Edgewood, Wis. 4 Proctor 7 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Fifth Place Thur., Dec. 29 10:45 a.m. Appleton, Wis. 8 Delano 8 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Third Place Thur., Dec. 29 1:00 p.m. Superior, Wis. 3 Mankato West 2 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 3:15 p.m. Nortre Dame, Wis. 3 Duluth Marshall 5 Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth

Little Falls Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Tue., Dec. 27 2:00 p.m. Willmar 0 Mound-Westonka 5 Exchange Arena, Little Falls
Day One Tue., Dec 27 7:00 p.m. Hutchinson 1 Little Falls 7 Exchange Arena, Little Falls
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 2:00 p.m. Mound-Westonka 4 Hutchinson 2 Exchange Arena, Little Falls
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. Willmar 1 Little Falls 3 Exchange Arena, Little Falls
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Thur., Dec. 29 2:00 p.m. Hutchinson 4 Willmar 1 Exchange Arena, Little Falls
Day Three Thur., Dec. 29 7:00 p.m. Mound-Westonka 2 Little Falls 5 Exchange Arena, Little Falls

Iron Range Round Robin, Virginia, Grand Rapids, and Hibbing (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Tue., Dec. 27 7:30 p.m. Lakeville North 9 Virginia 3 Miners Memorial Building, Virginia
Day Two Tue., Dec 27 7:30 p.m. St. Francis 1 Grand Rapids 7 IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids
Day Three Tue., Dec 27 7:30 p.m. Mahtomedi 5 Hibbing/Chisholm 3 HIbbing Memorial Arena, Hibbing
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Mahtomedi 4 Virginia 1 Miners Memorial Building, Virginia
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Lakeville North 4 Grand Rapids 11 IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. St. Francis 1 Hibbing/Chisholm 8 HIbbing Memorial Arena, Hibbing
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Thur., Dec. 29 3:00 p.m. St. Francis 5 Virginia 5 Miners Memorial Building, Virginia
Day Three Thur., Dec. 29 3:00 p.m. Mahtomedi 2 Grand Rapids 3 IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids
Day Three Thur., Dec. 29 3:00 p.m. Lakeville North 6 Hibbing/Chisholm 5 HIbbing Memorial Arena, Hibbing

Home for the Holiday Tournament, Eveleth (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Tue., Dec. 27 3:00 p.m. Red Lake Falls 2 Mora 5 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Day One Tue., Dec 27 5:15 p.m. Kittson County Central 3 Greenway 6 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Day One Tue., Dec 27 7:30 p.m. Henry Sibley 5 Eveleth-Gilbert 2 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 3:00 p.m. Henry Sibley 3 Greenway 0 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 5:15 p.m. Kittson County Central 3 Mora 2 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Red Lake Falls 3 Eveleth-Gilbert 1 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Thur., Dec. 29 9:00 a.m. Henry Sibley 1 Mora 3 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Day Three Thur., Dec. 29 11:15 a.m. Red Lake Falls 5 Greenway 0 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth
Day Three Thur., Dec. 29 1:30 p.m. Kittson County Central 4 Eveleth-Gilbert 1 Eveleth Hippodrome, Eveleth

18th Annual "Hockeytown" Holiday Classic (Dec. 28-30), Warroad

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Wed., Dec. 28 5:00 p.m. Grafton, N.D. 2 Warroad 2 The Gardens, Warroad
Day One Wed., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Osseo 4 International Falls 5 The Gardens, Warroad
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Thur., Dec. 29 5:00 p.m. Grafton, N.D. 3 International Falls 1 The Gardens, Warroad
Day Two Thur., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. Warroad 5 Osseo 2 The Gardens, Warroad
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Fri., Dec. 30 12:00 p.m. Osseo 5 Grafton, N.D. 3 The Gardens, Warroad
Day Three Fri., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. International Falls 3 Warroad 4 The Gardens, Warroad

Jason Stadstad Hockey Classic, Grand Forks, N.D. (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 2:00 p.m. East Grand Forks 4 Bismark Century, N.D. 1 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks, N.D.
Quarterfinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 4:15 p.m. Fargo Davies, N.D. 3 Brainerd 7 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks, N.D.
Quarterfinal 3 Wed., Dec. 28 5:00 p.m. Grand Forks Central, N.D. 1 Bismark, N.D. 2 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Olympic Rink), Grand Forks, N.D.
Quarterfinal 4 Wed., Dec. 28 6:30 p.m. Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 8 Princeton 3 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks, N.D.
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 4:30 p.m. East Grand Forks 5 Bismark, N.D. 0 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks, N.D.
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 6:45 p.m. Brainerd 0 Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 5 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks, N.D.
Consolation Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 12:00 p.m. Bismark Century, N.D. 5 Grand Forks Central, N.D. 0 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks, N.D.
Consolation Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 2:15 p.m. Fargo Davies, N.D. 4 Princeton 2 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks, N.D.
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Fri., Dec. 30 10:30 a.m. Grand Forks Central, N.D. 6 Princeton 3 Purpur Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
Fifth Place Fri., Dec. 30 12:15 p.m. Bismark Century, N.D. 2 Fargo Davies, N.D. 4 Purpur Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
Third Place Fri., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. Bismark, N.D. 0 Brainerd 6 Purpur Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
Championship Fri., Dec. 30 1:00 p.m. East Grand Forks 3 Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 4 Ralph Engelstad Arena (Main Rink), Grand Forks, N.D.

Sports Authority Holiday Classic, St. Louis Park (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 12:00 p.m. Maple Grove 3 Elk River 1 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Quarterfinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 2:30 p.m. Bloomington Jefferson 1 Wayzata 4 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Quarterfinal 3 Wed., Dec. 28 5:30 p.m. Moorhead 5 Eden Prairie 4 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Quarterfinal 4 Wed., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Centennial 3 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 5:30 p.m. Maple Grove 4 Wayzata 2 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. Moorhead 3 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Consolation Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 12:00 p.m. Elk River 2 Bloomington Jefferson 0 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Consolation Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. Eden Prairie 4 Centennial 3 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Fri., Dec. 30 12:00 p.m. Bloomington Jefferson 2 Centennial 4 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Fifth Place Fri., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. Elk River 0 Eden Prairie 4 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Third Place Fri., Dec. 30 5:30 p.m. Wayzata 1 Moorhead 2 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park
Championship Fri., Dec. 30 7:30 p.m. Maple Grove 5 Benilde-St. Margaret's 3 St. Louis Park Rec Center, St. Louis Park

Kiwanis Holiday Tournament-AA Bracket, Rochester (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 1:00 p.m. Prior Lake 6 Eastview 4 Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester
Quarterfinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 3:15 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis. 2 Rochester Mayo 1 Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester
Quarterfinal 3 Wed., Dec. 28 5:45 p.m. Fargo South, N.D. 6 Rochester John Marshall 2 Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester
Quarterfinal 4 Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. New Richmond 3 Rochester Century 6 Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 4:45 p.m. Prior Lake 0 Eau Claire, Wis. 1 Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 7:00 p.m. Fargo South, N.D. 2 Rochester Century 4 Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester
Consolation Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 12:15 p.m. Eastview 6 Rochester Mayo 3 Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester
Consolation Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. Rochester John Marshall 2 New Richmond 5 Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Fri., Dec. 30 12:00 p.m. Rochester Mayo 2 Rochester John Marshall 3 Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester
Fifth Place Fri., Dec. 30 4:30 p.m. Eastview 4 New Richmond, Wis. 1 Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester
Third Place Fri., Dec. 30 2:15 p.m. Prior Lake 7 Fargo South, N.D. 3 Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester
Championship Fri., Dec. 30 7:00 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis. 0 Rochester Century 0 (Centery wins shootout) Graham Arena (Rink One), Rochester

Kiwanis Holiday Tournament-A Bracket, Rochester (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 12:30 p.m. Albert Lea 10 Dodge County 1 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester
Quarterfinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 2:45 p.m. St. Michael-Albertville 7 New Ulm 5 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester
Quarterfinal 3 Wed., Dec. 28 5:00 p.m. Ashwaubenon, Wis. 7 Northfield 4 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester
Quarterfinal 4 Wed., Dec. 28 7:15 p.m. Richfield 2 Rochester Lourdes 12 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 4:30 p.m. Albert Lea 2 St. Michael-Alberville 4 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 6:45 p.m. Ashwaubenon, Wis. 0 Rochester Lourdes 9 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester
Consolation Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 12:00 p.m. Dodge County 2 New Ulm 8 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester
Consolation Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 2:15 p.m. Northfield 7 Richfield 5 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Fri., Dec. 30 11:30 a.m. Dodge County 3 Richfield 9 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester
Fifth Place Fri., Dec. 30 4:15 p.m. New Ulm 2 Northfield 5 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester
Third Place Fri., Dec. 30 2:00 p.m. Albert Lea 5 Ashwaubenon, Wis. 4 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester
Championship Fri., Dec. 30 6:30 p.m. St. Michael-Albertville 0 Rochester Lourdes 7 Graham Arena (Rink Four), Rochester

Roseau Holiday Classic, Roseau (Dec. 29-31)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 1:30 p.m. Lake of the Woods 1 Alexandria 5 Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Quarterfinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 4:00 p.m. Chisago Lakes 7 Mandan, N.D. 5 Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Quarterfinal 3 Thur., Dec. 29 9:00 p.m. Robbinsdale Armstrong 6 Minot, N.D. 3 Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Quarterfinal 4 Thur., Dec. 29 6:30 p.m. Holy Family Catholic 2 Roseau 4 Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. Alexandria 2 Chisago Lakes 1 Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Semifinal 2 Fri., Dec. 30 5:00 p.m. or 7:30 p.m. Robbinsdale Armstrong 1 Roseau 6 Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Consolation Semifinal 1 Fri., Dec. 30 12:00 p.m. Lake of the Woods 2 Mandan, N.D. 5 Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Consolation Semifinal 2 Fri., Dec. 30 5:00 p.m. or 7:30 p.m. Minot, N.D. 1 Holy Family Catholic 6 Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Sat., Dec. 31 8 a.m. Lake of the Woods 1 Minot, N.D. 5 Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Fifth Place Sat., Dec. 31 10:30 a.m. Mandan, N.D. 0 Holy Family Catholic 8 Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Third Place Sat., Dec. 31 1 p.m. Chisago Lakes 1 Robbinsdale Armstrong 1 (Armstrong wins shootout) Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Championship Sat., Dec. 31 3:30 p.m. Alexandria 1 Roseau 5 Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau