Quantcast
skip navigation

Two Rivers

Regular Season 2009-2010
2009-2010 x Regular Season

Standings

TWO RIVERS 2009-10 Award winners

Most Valuable Player: Jarrett Sachs, Sr., North Branch
Coach of the Year: Sherm Liimatainen, Moose Lake
Team Academic Award: Mora (3.306 GPA)

TWO RIVERS 2009-10 ALL-CONFERENCE

NAME SCHOOL POSITION YEAR
Michael Unzen Moose Lake Forward Sr.
Ville Mattilla Moose Lake Forward Sr.
Josh Cisar Moose Lake Forward So.
Chris Gassert Moose Lake Forward So.
Austin Lanoue Moose Lake Goaltender Jr.
Jarrett Sachs North Branch Forward Sr.
Lane Noyes North Branch Forward Sr.
Calvin Miska North Branch Forward So.
Gavin Runberg North Branch Forward Sr.
Joe Engelhart Burnett Forward So.
Russ Thoreen Burnett Defenseman Jr.
Matt Larson Burnett Defenseman Fr.
Thomas Labatt Burnett Goaltender So.
Michael Humphrey Mora Forward Jr.
Patrick Martin Mora Forward Jr.
Dylan Graves Mora Defenseman Sr.
Peter Larson Minneapolis East Forward Sr.
Alec Kelly Minneapolis East Forward Jr.
Jack Kelly Minneapolis East Forward Jr.
Zach Swanson Pine City Forward Jr.
Drew Gerold Pine City Forward So.
Newton Fuller Minneapolis West Forward So.
Mike Seiple Meadow Creek Forward Sr.

TWO RIVERS 2009-10 ALL-CONFERENCE Honorable Mention

NAME SCHOOL POSITION YEAR
Zack Cisar Moose Lake Forward Jr.
Adam Ryan Moose Lake Forward Sr.
Michael Santa Brigida North Branch Forward Jr.
Hunter Miska North Branch Goalie Fr.
Matt Wood Burnett Forward Sr.
Bryan Bennett Burnett Forward Sr.
Anthony Pasillas Mora Forward Jr.
Matt Burt Minneapolis East Defenseman Sr.
Nathan Theisen Pine City Forward Sr.
Zach Austin Minneapolis West Forward So.
Eric Peterson Meadow Creek Defenseman Sr.

TWO RIVERS 2009-10 Academic ALL-CONFERENCE

Moose Lake: Stephen Gassert, Josh Cisar, Adam Ryan, Nick Daugherty; North Branch: Zac Sheperd, Chance Johnson; Burnett: Nate Larson, Jake Swanson, Matt Larson, Dakota Linke, Chris Olson, Kyle Roberts Brandon Roufs, Joe Engelhart, Thomas LaBatt; Mora: Dylan Graves, Cody Bjornson, Michael Humphrey, Michael Johnstone, Anthony Pasillas, Jeremy Peterson, Dylan Libra; Minneapolis East: Tony Pnewski, Nick Pnewski, Alec Kelly, Jack Kelly, Aaron Redepenning, Will Summitt; Pine City: Zachary Swanson, Zachary Borich, Drew Gerold, Nathan Theisen, Thomas Pitzen, Nathan Wendorf, Houston Carlson; Minneapolis West: Zach Austin, Dominick Rigert, Nick Hacker; Meadow Creek: Sam Asfahl, Isak Larson, Matt Larson, Luke Pierro, Josh Johnson.

Recent Two Rivers News

Conference Leaders