Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

Thief River Falls

Regular Season 2013-14

Tuesday November 26, 2013

Roseau

0

Thief River Falls

3

Friday November 29, 2013

Blake

3

Thief River Falls

1

Saturday November 30, 2013

Totino-Grace

3

Thief River Falls

1

Friday December 06, 2013

Thief River Falls

3

Tartan

2

Saturday December 07, 2013

Thief River Falls

0

Breck

9

Thursday December 12, 2013

Bemidji

2

Thief River Falls

3

Friday December 13, 2013

Thief River Falls

2

Hermantown

7

Tuesday December 17, 2013

Thief River Falls

0

Warroad

5

Friday December 20, 2013

Thief River Falls

7

International Falls

0

Thursday December 26, 2013

WSFLG

3

Thief River Falls

11

Friday December 27, 2013

Achiever Academy

1

Thief River Falls

7

Saturday December 28, 2013

Crookston

1

Thief River Falls

6

Thursday January 02, 2014

Thief River Falls

7

Kittson Central

1

Tuesday January 07, 2014

Thief River Falls

3

Park Rapids

1

Tuesday January 21, 2014

East Grand Forks

3

Thief River Falls

2

Friday January 24, 2014

Thief River Falls

5

Duluth Denfeld

1

Saturday January 25, 2014

Thief River Falls

0

Duluth Marshall

3

Tuesday January 28, 2014

Lake of the Woods

0

Thief River Falls

7

Thursday January 30, 2014

Thief River Falls

7

Crookston

2

Monday February 03, 2014

Thief River Falls

2

Roseau

3

Wednesday February 05, 2014

Warroad

1

Thief River Falls

2

Friday February 07, 2014

Red Lake Falls

0

Thief River Falls

2

Saturday February 08, 2014

Moorhead

2

Thief River Falls

0

Tuesday February 11, 2014

Thief River Falls

1

East Grand Forks

6

Friday February 14, 2014

Thief River Falls

2

Bemidji

2

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Tue Nov 26
W
3-0
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Fri Nov 29
L
1-3
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Sat Nov 30
L
1-3
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Fri Dec 6
W
3-2
@ Tartan
Tartan Arena, Oakdale
FINAL
Sat Dec 7
L
0-9
@ Breck
Breck School Anderson Ice Arena, Golden Valley
FINAL
Thu Dec 12
W
3-2
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
Final/OT
Fri Dec 13
L
2-7
Hermantown Arena, Hermantown
FINAL
Tue Dec 17
L
0-5
Gardens arena, Warroad
FINAL
Fri Dec 20
W
7-0
Bronco Arena, International Falls
FINAL
Thu Dec 26
W
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Fri Dec 27
W
7-1
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Sat Dec 28
W
6-1
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Thu Jan 2
W
7-1
Hallock Ice Arena, Hallock
FINAL
Tue Jan 7
W
3-1
Ted O. Johnson Ice Arena, Park Rapids
FINAL
Tue Jan 21
L
2-3
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Fri Jan 24
W
5-1
Duluth Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
L
0-3
Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth
FINAL
Tue Jan 28
W
7-0
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Thu Jan 30
W
7-2
Crookston Sports Center, Crookston
FINAL
Mon Feb 3
L
2-3
@ Roseau
Roseau Memorial Arena, Roseau
Final/OT
Wed Feb 5
W
2-1
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Fri Feb 7
W
2-0
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Sat Feb 8
L
0-2
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls
FINAL
Tue Feb 11
L
1-6
East Grand Forks Civic Center, East Grand Forks
FINAL
Fri Feb 14
T
2-2
Bemidji Community Arena, Bemidji
Final/OT